| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Blue/Black | 359 | 435 | 139 | 560 | 364 | 329 | 525 | 177 | 384 | 397 | 469 | 147 | 461 | 372 | 347 | 536 | 192 | 391 | 3272 | 3312 | 6,584 | 72 | 70.6/121 |
| Red/Blue | 349 | 375 | 120 | 467 | 356 | 324 | 469 | 159 | 322 | 359 | 435 | 139 | 560 | 364 | 329 | 525 | 177 | 384 | 2941 | 3272 | 6,213 | 72 | 68.9/115 |
| Silver/Red | 315 | 335 | 86 | 427 | 244 | 300 | 434 | 105 | 270 | 349 | 375 | 120 | 467 | 356 | 324 | 469 | 159 | 322 | 2516 | 2941 | 5,457 | 72 | 65.5/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue/Black | 70.6 | 121 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Red/Blue | 68.9 | 115 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Silver/Red | 65.5 | 105 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
Top courses in Montana ›