| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Blue/Black | 354 | 518 | 435 | 147 | 366 | 522 | 181 | 313 | 391 | 371 | 551 | 462 | 160 | 387 | 566 | 199 | 351 | 423 | 3227 | 3470 | 6,697 | 72 | 71.4/127 |
| White/Blue | 345 | 492 | 416 | 135 | 325 | 488 | 150 | 289 | 358 | 354 | 518 | 435 | 147 | 366 | 522 | 181 | 313 | 391 | 2998 | 3227 | 6,225 | 72 | 69.2/124 |
| Gold/White | 305 | 471 | 361 | 130 | 311 | 439 | 134 | 278 | 343 | 345 | 492 | 416 | 135 | 325 | 488 | 150 | 289 | 358 | 2772 | 2998 | 5,770 | 72 | 67.4/121 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue/Black | 71.4 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Blue | 69.2 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold/White | 67.4 | 121 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
Top courses in Montana ›