
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 431 | 373 | 204 | 373 | 330 | 537 | 520 | 130 | 352 | 431 | 373 | 204 | 373 | 330 | 537 | 520 | 130 | 352 | 3250 | 3250 | 6,500 | 72 | 70.0/124 |
| White/Blue | 421 | 358 | 188 | 367 | 306 | 524 | 504 | 126 | 336 | 431 | 373 | 204 | 373 | 330 | 537 | 520 | 130 | 352 | 3130 | 3250 | 6,380 | 72 | 69.1/121 |
| White | 421 | 358 | 188 | 367 | 306 | 524 | 504 | 126 | 336 | 421 | 358 | 188 | 367 | 306 | 524 | 504 | 126 | 336 | 3130 | 3130 | 6,260 | 72 | 68.2/118 |
| Yellow/White | 340 | 327 | 176 | 284 | 291 | 446 | 415 | 114 | 322 | 421 | 358 | 188 | 367 | 306 | 524 | 504 | 126 | 336 | 2715 | 3130 | 5,845 | 72 | 66.5/112 |
| Yellow | 340 | 327 | 176 | 284 | 291 | 446 | 415 | 114 | 322 | 340 | 327 | 176 | 284 | 291 | 446 | 415 | 114 | 322 | 2715 | 2715 | 5,430 | 72 | 64.8/105 |
| Red/Yellow | 330 | 313 | 159 | 270 | 280 | 403 | 409 | 106 | 302 | 340 | 327 | 176 | 284 | 291 | 446 | 415 | 114 | 322 | 2572 | 2715 | 5,287 | 72 | 64.0/105 |
| Red | 330 | 313 | 159 | 270 | 280 | 403 | 409 | 106 | 302 | 330 | 313 | 159 | 270 | 280 | 403 | 409 | 106 | 302 | 2572 | 2572 | 5,144 | 72 | 63.2/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.0 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| White/Blue | 69.1 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White | 68.2 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Yellow/White | 66.5 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Yellow | 64.8 | 105 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| Red/Yellow | 64.0 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| Red | 63.2 | 104 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
Top courses near Bozeman ›