| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 15 | |||||
| White/Blue | 382 | 170 | 361 | 514 | 384 | 153 | 477 | 400 | 415 | 396 | 205 | 366 | 545 | 397 | 154 | 422 | 392 | 490 | 3256 | 3367 | 6,623 | 72 | 71.9/133 |
| Silver/White | 371 | 150 | 361 | 513 | 358 | 151 | 422 | 389 | 413 | 382 | 170 | 361 | 514 | 384 | 153 | 477 | 400 | 415 | 3128 | 3256 | 6,384 | 72 | 70.1/130 |
| Silver/Silver | 371 | 150 | 361 | 513 | 358 | 151 | 422 | 389 | 413 | 371 | 150 | 361 | 513 | 358 | 151 | 422 | 389 | 413 | 3128 | 3128 | 6,256 | 72 | 69.6/128 |
| Red/Yellow | 369 | 147 | 265 | 359 | 304 | 115 | 354 | 340 | 292 | 370 | 148 | 267 | 430 | 357 | 116 | 421 | 341 | 300 | 2545 | 2750 | 5,295 | 72 | 65.4/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue | 71.9 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Silver/White | 70.1 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Silver/Silver | 69.6 | 128 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Red/Yellow | 65.4 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
All golf courses in Lewistown ›