Meadow Lark Country Club is a private club in Great Falls, Montana, established in 1919 and set along the banks of the Missouri River.
The golf course is known for its greens, which feature natural slopes, terracing, false fronts and subtle undulations that present a test for players of varying ability. Beyond golf, the club grounds include tennis courts, a fitness center and swimming facilities, along with two restaurants on site.
The club operates year-round, with indoor amenities including a golf simulator, a pool and full-service dining. A range of family-oriented events and social gatherings is held throughout the year for members of all ages.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 427 | 395 | 530 | 153 | 449 | 224 | 382 | 372 | 518 | 405 | 328 | 180 | 571 | 410 | 572 | 204 | 388 | 424 | 3450 | 3482 | 6,932 | 72 | 73.3/132 |
| White | 410 | 378 | 512 | 141 | 425 | 205 | 332 | 360 | 505 | 390 | 320 | 170 | 546 | 394 | 540 | 191 | 370 | 400 | 3268 | 3321 | 6,589 | 72 | 71.4/131 |
| White/Yellow Combo | 374 | 378 | 462 | 141 | 368 | 205 | 332 | 360 | 460 | 340 | 320 | 170 | 486 | 338 | 485 | 191 | 370 | 360 | 3080 | 3060 | 6,140 | 72 | 68.3/117 |
| Yellow | 374 | 344 | 462 | 123 | 368 | 173 | 250 | 331 | 460 | 340 | 293 | 163 | 486 | 338 | 485 | 160 | 351 | 360 | 2885 | 2976 | 5,861 | 72 | 68.3/122 |
| Red | 342 | 328 | 434 | 109 | 343 | 166 | 243 | 326 | 414 | 324 | 288 | 156 | 424 | 315 | 455 | 150 | 346 | 332 | 2705 | 2790 | 5,495 | 72 | 66.3/114 |
| Orange | 290 | 265 | 352 | 109 | 300 | 100 | 200 | 270 | 325 | 260 | 215 | 140 | 335 | 255 | 365 | 120 | 280 | 290 | 2211 | 2260 | 4,471 | 72 | 62.4/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.3 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 71.4 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Yellow Combo | 68.3 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Yellow | 68.3 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 66.3 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Orange | 62.4 | 105 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
All golf courses in Great Falls ›