| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 11 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 339 | 483 | 369 | 192 | 398 | 160 | 340 | 370 | 460 | 339 | 483 | 369 | 192 | 398 | 160 | 340 | 370 | 460 | 3111 | 3111 | 6,222 | 72 | 69.4/119 |
| White/Blue | 380 | 424 | 365 | 165 | 503 | 156 | 328 | 363 | 420 | 339 | 483 | 369 | 192 | 398 | 160 | 340 | 370 | 460 | 3104 | 3111 | 6,215 | 72 | 69.4/119 |
| White | 380 | 424 | 365 | 165 | 503 | 156 | 328 | 363 | 420 | 380 | 424 | 365 | 165 | 503 | 156 | 328 | 363 | 420 | 3104 | 3104 | 6,208 | 72 | 69.4/118 |
| Red | 330 | 416 | 312 | 145 | 353 | 144 | 294 | 358 | 440 | 330 | 416 | 312 | 145 | 353 | 144 | 294 | 358 | 440 | 2792 | 2792 | 5,584 | 72 | 66.8/110 |
| Yellow/Red | 293 | 377 | 308 | 120 | 397 | 130 | 324 | 300 | 365 | 330 | 416 | 312 | 145 | 353 | 144 | 294 | 358 | 440 | 2614 | 2792 | 5,406 | 72 | 66.1/107 |
| Yellow | 293 | 377 | 308 | 120 | 397 | 130 | 324 | 300 | 365 | 293 | 377 | 308 | 120 | 397 | 130 | 324 | 300 | 365 | 2614 | 2614 | 5,228 | 72 | 65.4/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.4 | 119 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White/Blue | 69.4 | 119 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White | 69.4 | 118 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 66.8 | 110 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Yellow/Red | 66.1 | 107 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| Yellow | 65.4 | 103 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
Top courses in Montana ›