
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 507 | 402 | 408 | 333 | 187 | 511 | 310 | 140 | 431 | 507 | 402 | 408 | 333 | 187 | 511 | 310 | 140 | 431 | 3229 | 3229 | 6,458 | 72 | 70.0/105 |
| White/Blue | 487 | 386 | 387 | 317 | 158 | 500 | 303 | 122 | 410 | 507 | 402 | 408 | 333 | 187 | 511 | 310 | 140 | 431 | 3070 | 3229 | 6,299 | 72 | 69.5/103 |
| White | 487 | 386 | 387 | 317 | 158 | 500 | 303 | 122 | 410 | 487 | 386 | 387 | 317 | 158 | 500 | 303 | 122 | 410 | 3070 | 3070 | 6,140 | 72 | 69.0/101 |
| Red | 400 | 310 | 294 | 225 | 140 | 400 | 266 | 107 | 303 | 400 | 310 | 294 | 225 | 140 | 400 | 266 | 107 | 303 | 2445 | 2445 | 4,890 | 72 | 61.8/90 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.0 | 105 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 31 |
| White/Blue | 69.5 | 103 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
| White | 69.0 | 101 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| Red | 61.8 | 90 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
Top courses near Great Falls ›