
Wilderness Club is a private club community in northwestern Montana, set among national forest land roughly an hour's drive from Glacier National Park. Its championship golf course was designed by Sir Nick Faldo and is complemented by practice facilities on site.
Beyond golf, the property is built around an outdoor lifestyle, with residences and year-round recreation. Hiking and biking trails run for miles into the Kootenai National Forest, and fishing and boating on Lake Koocanusa are within easy walking distance. Construction of a large new clubhouse is underway.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 389 | 455 | 529 | 403 | 161 | 401 | 235 | 541 | 503 | 320 | 395 | 557 | 153 | 491 | 450 | 456 | 175 | 593 | 3617 | 3590 | 7,207 | 72 | 75.4/154 |
| Black/Gold Combo | 389 | 415 | 486 | 403 | 161 | 401 | 214 | 506 | 438 | 320 | 395 | 557 | 153 | 443 | 414 | 434 | 175 | 506 | 3413 | 3397 | 6,810 | 72 | 73.5/145 |
| Gold | 357 | 415 | 486 | 357 | 144 | 367 | 214 | 506 | 438 | 300 | 361 | 537 | 144 | 443 | 414 | 434 | 157 | 506 | 3284 | 3296 | 6,580 | 72 | 72.2/143 |
| Silver | 337 | 369 | 472 | 327 | 125 | 349 | 168 | 484 | 367 | 267 | 345 | 517 | 132 | 424 | 393 | 403 | 143 | 497 | 2998 | 3121 | 6,119 | 72 | 70.5/132 |
| Bronze | 307 | 301 | 434 | 308 | 122 | 297 | 131 | 369 | 341 | 240 | 300 | 466 | 129 | 393 | 357 | 367 | 131 | 438 | 2610 | 2821 | 5,431 | 72 | 66.7/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 75.4 | 154 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 | 52 |
| Black/Gold Combo | 73.5 | 145 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Gold | 72.2 | 143 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Silver | 70.5 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Bronze | 66.7 | 124 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
All golf courses in Eureka ›