
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 2 | |||||
| White/Blue | 392 | 533 | 189 | 356 | 476 | 330 | 131 | 361 | 416 | 403 | 561 | 174 | 366 | 521 | 343 | 143 | 343 | 390 | 3184 | 3244 | 6,428 | 72 | 69.3/129 |
| Gold/White | 312 | 439 | 153 | 289 | 428 | 279 | 121 | 309 | 341 | 392 | 533 | 189 | 356 | 476 | 330 | 131 | 361 | 416 | 2671 | 3184 | 5,855 | 72 | 66.5/115 |
| Red/Gold | 290 | 439 | 144 | 274 | 387 | 271 | 117 | 288 | 319 | 312 | 439 | 153 | 289 | 428 | 279 | 121 | 309 | 341 | 2529 | 2671 | 5,200 | 72 | 63.6/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue | 69.3 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Gold/White | 66.5 | 115 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red/Gold | 63.6 | 103 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
Top courses near Butte ›