
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 3 | |||||
| White/Blue | 390 | 195 | 485 | 355 | 340 | 335 | 175 | 500 | 380 | 410 | 205 | 518 | 360 | 350 | 340 | 178 | 400 | 548 | 3155 | 3309 | 6,464 | 72 | 69.8/117 |
| White | 390 | 195 | 485 | 355 | 340 | 335 | 175 | 500 | 380 | 390 | 195 | 485 | 355 | 340 | 335 | 175 | 500 | 380 | 3155 | 3155 | 6,310 | 72 | 69.4/116 |
| White/Yellow | 390 | 195 | 485 | 355 | 340 | 335 | 175 | 500 | 380 | 325 | 160 | 415 | 345 | 310 | 250 | 165 | 330 | 461 | 3155 | 2761 | 5,916 | 72 | 67.2/112 |
| Yellow | 325 | 160 | 415 | 345 | 310 | 250 | 165 | 330 | 461 | 325 | 160 | 415 | 345 | 310 | 250 | 165 | 330 | 461 | 2761 | 2761 | 5,522 | 72 | 65.0/107 |
| Red/Yellow | 320 | 125 | 410 | 340 | 305 | 245 | 160 | 400 | 335 | 325 | 160 | 415 | 345 | 310 | 250 | 165 | 330 | 461 | 2640 | 2761 | 5,401 | 72 | 64.4/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue | 69.8 | 117 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White | 69.4 | 116 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| White/Yellow | 67.2 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Yellow | 65.0 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| Red/Yellow | 64.4 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
Top courses near Billings ›