| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | |||||
| White/Blue | 144 | 396 | 330 | 348 | 477 | 380 | 178 | 342 | 520 | 147 | 396 | 350 | 372 | 533 | 353 | 187 | 377 | 560 | 3115 | 3275 | 6,390 | 72 | 70.4/124 |
| Gold/White | 142 | 353 | 281 | 297 | 435 | 318 | 149 | 324 | 465 | 144 | 396 | 330 | 348 | 477 | 380 | 178 | 342 | 520 | 2764 | 3115 | 5,879 | 72 | 68.2/116 |
| Gold/Gold | 142 | 353 | 281 | 297 | 435 | 318 | 149 | 324 | 465 | 142 | 353 | 281 | 297 | 435 | 318 | 149 | 324 | 465 | 2764 | 2764 | 5,528 | 72 | 66.4/114 |
| Red/Gold | 131 | 284 | 232 | 248 | 360 | 273 | 149 | 269 | 400 | 142 | 353 | 281 | 297 | 435 | 318 | 149 | 324 | 465 | 2346 | 2764 | 5,110 | 72 | 64.5/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue | 70.4 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold/White | 68.2 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold/Gold | 66.4 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red/Gold | 64.5 | 104 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
Top courses in Montana ›