
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 579 | 475 | 401 | 165 | 196 | 278 | 180 | 360 | 471 | 579 | 475 | 401 | 165 | 196 | 278 | 180 | 360 | 471 | 3105 | 3105 | 6,210 | 70 | 69.8/118 |
| White/Blue | 549 | 414 | 384 | 152 | 185 | 251 | 180 | 321 | 468 | 579 | 475 | 401 | 165 | 196 | 278 | 180 | 360 | 471 | 2904 | 3105 | 6,009 | 70 | 68.7/118 |
| White | 549 | 414 | 384 | 152 | 185 | 251 | 180 | 321 | 468 | 549 | 414 | 384 | 152 | 185 | 251 | 180 | 321 | 468 | 2904 | 2904 | 5,808 | 70 | 67.6/118 |
| Red | 474 | 384 | 326 | 138 | 172 | 248 | 143 | 310 | 417 | 474 | 384 | 326 | 138 | 172 | 248 | 143 | 310 | 417 | 2612 | 2612 | 5,224 | 70 | 65.0/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.8 | 118 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| White/Blue | 68.7 | 118 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 67.6 | 118 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 65.0 | 109 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
Top courses near Great Falls ›