
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| White/Red | 381 | 275 | 195 | 412 | 150 | 305 | 517 | 420 | 436 | 366 | 270 | 180 | 469 | 136 | 290 | 535 | 405 | 426 | 3091 | 3077 | 6,168 | 71 | 70.1/129 |
| Seniors Combo | 381 | 275 | 195 | 412 | 150 | 245 | 453 | 420 | 402 | 366 | 270 | 180 | 469 | 136 | 245 | 453 | 405 | 402 | 2933 | 2926 | 5,859 | 71 | 68.7/128 |
| Blue/Yellow | 360 | 250 | 145 | 340 | 140 | 255 | 459 | 410 | 346 | 335 | 245 | 174 | 412 | 126 | 245 | 453 | 345 | 402 | 2705 | 2737 | 5,442 | 71 | 66.3/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Red | 70.1 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Seniors Combo | 68.7 | 128 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Blue/Yellow | 66.3 | 118 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
All golf courses in Billings ›