
Patrick Farms is a semi-private club in Pearl, Mississippi, just off the interstate and about ten minutes from the Jackson airport. Designed by Randy Watkins, it opened in 1999 as an 18-hole, par-72 layout measuring roughly 6,900 yards, with wide Bermuda fairways, generous landing areas and recently renovated Mini-Verde greens. Four sets of tees accommodate a range of players, and the rolling property offers scenic views.
The course has hosted numerous state championships for men, women and juniors, and serves as the home of the Mississippi Golf Association.
Practice facilities include a driving range and grass practice areas, and lessons are available. The club runs leagues for men, ladies and couples, plus tournaments and events. A 5,000-square-foot clubhouse holds a pro shop, a members' lounge and meeting room, and The Grill, and can be used for corporate outings and social functions.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 1 | |||||
| Course 1 | 402 | 369 | 399 | 151 | 570 | 435 | 518 | 173 | 388 | 397 | 346 | 321 | 224 | 410 | 580 | 495 | 223 | 428 | 3405 | 3424 | 6,829 | 72 | 72.4/132 |
| Course 2 | 376 | 330 | 381 | 131 | 529 | 419 | 464 | 146 | 358 | 365 | 326 | 301 | 192 | 379 | 551 | 477 | 191 | 420 | 3134 | 3202 | 6,336 | 72 | 70.6/117 |
| Course 3 | 344 | 308 | 339 | 119 | 505 | 372 | 432 | 134 | 326 | 337 | 284 | 262 | 168 | 327 | 534 | 430 | 150 | 392 | 2879 | 2884 | 5,763 | 72 | 68.5/115 |
| Course 4 | 284 | 287 | 289 | 89 | 489 | 319 | 401 | 125 | 288 | 308 | 262 | 235 | 141 | 292 | 500 | 363 | 130 | 325 | 2571 | 2556 | 5,127 | 72 | 65.0/110 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| Course 1 | 542 | 307 | 449 | 199 | 430 | 338 | 523 | 194 | 445 | 457 | 192 | 403 | 540 | 404 | 355 | 178 | 417 | 569 | 3427 | 3515 | 6,942 | 72 | 73.7/132 |
| Course 2 | 512 | 277 | 415 | 165 | 401 | 303 | 495 | 170 | 410 | 423 | 158 | 377 | 490 | 331 | 329 | 156 | 372 | 534 | 3148 | 3170 | 6,318 | 72 | 70.7/127 |
| Course 3 | 480 | 237 | 379 | 137 | 376 | 258 | 458 | 141 | 370 | 387 | 129 | 345 | 412 | 293 | 297 | 128 | 337 | 492 | 2836 | 2820 | 5,656 | 72 | 67.1/120 |
| Course 4 | 448 | 237 | 308 | 137 | 346 | 258 | 458 | 141 | 328 | 359 | 129 | 266 | 412 | 293 | 297 | 128 | 337 | 492 | 2661 | 2713 | 5,374 | 72 | 66.0/116 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 32 | 64 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 17 | |||||
| Course 1 | 480 | 315 | 178 | 183 | 342 | 153 | 330 | 186 | 168 | 336 | 156 | 125 | 360 | 169 | 327 | 185 | 170 | 507 | 2335 | 2335 | 4,670 | 64 | 61.8/103 |
| Course 2 | 446 | 294 | 145 | 168 | 305 | 138 | 307 | 151 | 156 | 308 | 126 | 104 | 332 | 148 | 297 | 170 | 144 | 482 | 2110 | 2111 | 4,221 | 64 | 59.9/98 |
| Course 3 | 415 | 275 | 120 | 140 | 280 | 110 | 271 | 126 | 128 | 271 | 112 | 85 | 309 | 131 | 261 | 155 | 125 | 456 | 1865 | 1905 | 3,770 | 64 | 58.4/92 |
| Course 4 | 387 | 270 | 115 | 106 | 275 | 105 | 237 | 121 | 95 | 266 | 107 | 80 | 304 | 126 | 256 | 127 | 120 | 432 | 1711 | 1818 | 3,529 | 64 | 57.6/89 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Caroline · Course 1 | 72.4 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Lake Caroline · Course 2 | 70.6 | 117 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Lake Caroline · Course 3 | 68.5 | 115 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Lake Caroline · Course 4 | 65.0 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Patrick Farms · Course 1 | 73.7 | 132 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Patrick Farms · Course 2 | 70.7 | 127 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Patrick Farms · Course 3 | 67.1 | 120 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Patrick Farms · Course 4 | 66.0 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Whisper Lake · Course 1 | 61.8 | 103 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 31 |
| Whisper Lake · Course 2 | 59.9 | 98 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 27 |
| Whisper Lake · Course 3 | 58.4 | 92 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
| Whisper Lake · Course 4 | 57.6 | 89 | -6 | -2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Mississippi ›
All golf courses in Jackson ›