Franklin County Country Club is a member club in Washington, Missouri, whose clubhouse houses the Top of the Hill Grill. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame a long view over the surrounding rolling hills, giving the room a casual setting for dining and socializing.
The grill serves appetizers such as spicy cheese bites, tuna poke crunch and chicken potstickers, along with sandwiches and burgers, salads, and entrees including a pork chop, ribeye and grilled chicken alfredo. Cocktails are also available to members and their guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 440 | 333 | 157 | 545 | 240 | 507 | 190 | 359 | 397 | 518 | 171 | 418 | 394 | 118 | 561 | 356 | 413 | 377 | 3168 | 3326 | 6,494 | 71 | 72.5/132 |
| Black/Blue | 398 | 333 | 157 | 545 | 209 | 487 | 190 | 336 | 397 | 518 | 171 | 385 | 371 | 118 | 561 | 356 | 369 | 377 | 3052 | 3226 | 6,278 | 71 | 71.5/129 |
| Blue | 398 | 325 | 147 | 518 | 209 | 487 | 190 | 336 | 376 | 498 | 139 | 385 | 371 | 118 | 512 | 331 | 369 | 330 | 2986 | 3053 | 6,039 | 71 | 70.1/125 |
| Blue/White | 330 | 325 | 147 | 518 | 175 | 487 | 177 | 288 | 323 | 498 | 139 | 335 | 329 | 118 | 512 | 331 | 334 | 330 | 2770 | 2926 | 5,696 | 71 | 68.5/121 |
| White | 330 | 318 | 138 | 480 | 175 | 430 | 177 | 288 | 323 | 440 | 130 | 335 | 329 | 93 | 480 | 310 | 334 | 330 | 2659 | 2781 | 5,440 | 71 | 67.2/116 |
| White/Gold | 298 | 318 | 138 | 432 | 145 | 400 | 136 | 251 | 323 | 440 | 130 | 303 | 288 | 93 | 420 | 310 | 290 | 270 | 2441 | 2544 | 4,985 | 71 | 65.0/112 |
| Gold | 298 | 269 | 118 | 432 | 145 | 400 | 136 | 251 | 285 | 408 | 122 | 303 | 288 | 91 | 420 | 290 | 290 | 270 | 2334 | 2482 | 4,816 | 71 | 64.6/111 |
| Gold/Red | 298 | 240 | 118 | 432 | 125 | 369 | 136 | 251 | 275 | 408 | 122 | 265 | 250 | 91 | 420 | 290 | 240 | 245 | 2244 | 2331 | 4,575 | 71 | 63.6/103 |
| Red | 265 | 240 | 118 | 360 | 125 | 369 | 136 | 235 | 275 | 360 | 113 | 265 | 250 | 91 | 360 | 255 | 240 | 245 | 2123 | 2179 | 4,302 | 71 | 62.5/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.5 | 132 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Black/Blue | 71.5 | 129 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 70.1 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/White | 68.5 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 67.2 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| White/Gold | 65.0 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Gold | 64.6 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Gold/Red | 63.6 | 103 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| Red | 62.5 | 103 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
Top courses near Union ›