| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | |||||
| Ozarks - M | 517 | 167 | 345 | 446 | 352 | 216 | 543 | 178 | 597 | 469 | 531 | 254 | 480 | 450 | 407 | 481 | 144 | 459 | 3361 | 3675 | 7,036 | 71 | 74.1/135 |
| Blue - M | 495 | 157 | 322 | 433 | 306 | 186 | 513 | 153 | 549 | 399 | 516 | 213 | 462 | 440 | 379 | 428 | 134 | 425 | 3114 | 3396 | 6,510 | 71 | 71.7/128 |
| Blue/White Combo - M | 495 | 129 | 322 | 388 | 306 | 166 | 513 | 153 | 516 | 391 | 516 | 175 | 442 | 410 | 379 | 428 | 134 | 401 | 2988 | 3276 | 6,264 | 71 | 70.2/128 |
| White - M | 449 | 129 | 286 | 388 | 248 | 166 | 442 | 134 | 516 | 391 | 501 | 175 | 442 | 410 | 331 | 380 | 114 | 401 | 2758 | 3145 | 5,903 | 71 | 68.5/120 |
| White/Red Combo - M | 449 | 129 | 286 | 337 | 248 | 166 | 378 | 134 | 453 | 369 | 422 | 133 | 330 | 388 | 331 | 380 | 114 | 360 | 2580 | 2827 | 5,407 | 71 | 66.3/116 |
| Red - M | 414 | 100 | 267 | 337 | 161 | 134 | 378 | 87 | 453 | 369 | 422 | 133 | 330 | 388 | 275 | 326 | 91 | 360 | 2331 | 2694 | 5,025 | 71 | 64.4/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ozarks - M | 74.1 | 135 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Blue - M | 71.7 | 128 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| Blue/White Combo - M | 70.2 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White - M | 68.5 | 120 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White/Red Combo - M | 66.3 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red - M | 64.4 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
Top courses near Branson ›