The Club at Porto Cima is built around an 18-hole Jack Nicklaus Signature course that opened for play in 2000. Seven of its holes run along the waterfront, overlooking the Lake of the Ozarks, and these lakeside stretches form the centerpiece of the layout.
The club operates as a private facility, and the course is the only 18-hole Nicklaus Signature design in Missouri.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 423 | 458 | 197 | 543 | 438 | 166 | 347 | 544 | 413 | 319 | 433 | 442 | 525 | 207 | 546 | 181 | 393 | 461 | 3529 | 3507 | 7,036 | 72 | 74.2/141 |
| Gold | 403 | 443 | 180 | 523 | 414 | 149 | 319 | 519 | 394 | 302 | 419 | 426 | 506 | 189 | 527 | 160 | 380 | 446 | 3344 | 3355 | 6,699 | 72 | 72.7/138 |
| Gold/Blue | 403 | 427 | 180 | 523 | 372 | 149 | 319 | 519 | 374 | 302 | 394 | 405 | 506 | 189 | 527 | 149 | 380 | 374 | 3266 | 3226 | 6,492 | 72 | 71.9/136 |
| Blue | 384 | 427 | 159 | 509 | 372 | 138 | 296 | 502 | 374 | 283 | 394 | 405 | 490 | 180 | 510 | 149 | 357 | 374 | 3161 | 3142 | 6,303 | 72 | 70.9/134 |
| Blue/White | 384 | 327 | 159 | 509 | 344 | 138 | 296 | 502 | 364 | 283 | 350 | 382 | 490 | 180 | 510 | 131 | 357 | 333 | 3023 | 3016 | 6,039 | 72 | 69.7/133 |
| White | 357 | 365 | 144 | 490 | 344 | 100 | 270 | 477 | 364 | 263 | 350 | 382 | 435 | 159 | 494 | 131 | 352 | 333 | 2911 | 2899 | 5,810 | 72 | 68.7/130 |
| White/Red Combo | 357 | 325 | 144 | 490 | 323 | 90 | 270 | 477 | 286 | 263 | 350 | 338 | 435 | 159 | 401 | 109 | 352 | 281 | 2762 | 2688 | 5,450 | 72 | 66.1/119 |
| Red - M | 280 | 325 | 102 | 380 | 323 | 90 | 209 | 415 | 286 | 222 | 303 | 338 | 378 | 65 | 401 | 109 | 233 | 281 | 2410 | 2330 | 4,740 | 72 | 62.9/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.2 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Gold | 72.7 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Gold/Blue | 71.9 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 70.9 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 69.7 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 68.7 | 130 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| White/Red Combo | 66.1 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| Red - M | 62.9 | 109 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
Top courses near Lebanon ›