| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Ryder Cup | 405 | 396 | 200 | 392 | 444 | 527 | 204 | 465 | 406 | 429 | 438 | 600 | 203 | 360 | 444 | 601 | 230 | 462 | 3439 | 3767 | 7,206 | 71 | 74.6/135 |
| Ryder Cup - MSD | 405 | 396 | 200 | 392 | 444 | 527 | 204 | 465 | 406 | 429 | 438 | 483 | 203 | 360 | 444 | 601 | 230 | 462 | 3439 | 3650 | 7,089 | 71 | 73.4/125 |
| Black | 385 | 365 | 181 | 378 | 425 | 527 | 192 | 444 | 406 | 429 | 438 | 555 | 178 | 324 | 420 | 563 | 195 | 417 | 3303 | 3519 | 6,822 | 71 | 72.8/133 |
| Black - MSD | 385 | 365 | 181 | 378 | 425 | 527 | 192 | 444 | 406 | 429 | 438 | 483 | 178 | 324 | 420 | 563 | 195 | 417 | 3303 | 3447 | 6,750 | 71 | 71.9/124 |
| Black/Blue | 385 | 365 | 181 | 378 | 411 | 527 | 160 | 426 | 406 | 409 | 404 | 540 | 178 | 324 | 407 | 563 | 195 | 400 | 3239 | 3420 | 6,659 | 71 | 72.2/130 |
| Black/Blue - MSD | 385 | 365 | 181 | 378 | 411 | 527 | 160 | 426 | 406 | 409 | 404 | 483 | 178 | 324 | 407 | 563 | 195 | 400 | 3239 | 3363 | 6,602 | 71 | 71.2/123 |
| Blue | 375 | 353 | 166 | 369 | 411 | 515 | 160 | 426 | 390 | 409 | 404 | 540 | 159 | 303 | 407 | 555 | 187 | 400 | 3165 | 3364 | 6,529 | 71 | 71.5/130 |
| Blue - MSD | 375 | 353 | 166 | 369 | 411 | 515 | 160 | 426 | 390 | 409 | 404 | 483 | 159 | 303 | 407 | 555 | 187 | 400 | 3165 | 3307 | 6,472 | 71 | 70.7/121 |
| Blue/White | 375 | 353 | 166 | 369 | 405 | 515 | 145 | 395 | 378 | 394 | 395 | 483 | 159 | 286 | 363 | 555 | 171 | 360 | 3101 | 3166 | 6,267 | 71 | 70.5/127 |
| Blue/White - MSD | 375 | 353 | 166 | 369 | 405 | 515 | 145 | 395 | 378 | 394 | 395 | 483 | 159 | 286 | 363 | 555 | 171 | 360 | 3101 | 3166 | 6,267 | 71 | 69.7/122 |
| White | 349 | 353 | 151 | 369 | 405 | 500 | 145 | 395 | 378 | 394 | 395 | 483 | 122 | 286 | 363 | 440 | 171 | 360 | 3045 | 3014 | 6,059 | 71 | 70.0/123 |
| White/Red | 349 | 353 | 151 | 369 | 405 | 475 | 137 | 364 | 330 | 380 | 351 | 438 | 122 | 286 | 363 | 440 | 161 | 338 | 2933 | 2879 | 5,812 | 71 | 68.4/122 |
| Red | 326 | 333 | 143 | 339 | 367 | 475 | 137 | 364 | 330 | 380 | 351 | 438 | 106 | 198 | 316 | 440 | 161 | 338 | 2814 | 2728 | 5,542 | 71 | 66.8/121 |
| Red/Green | 275 | 333 | 127 | 339 | 367 | 423 | 129 | 325 | 330 | 380 | 351 | 408 | 91 | 198 | 275 | 440 | 109 | 270 | 2648 | 2522 | 5,170 | 71 | 65.0/115 |
| Green | 275 | 220 | 127 | 280 | 325 | 423 | 129 | 325 | 321 | 353 | 346 | 408 | 91 | 193 | 275 | 352 | 109 | 270 | 2425 | 2397 | 4,822 | 71 | 63.3/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryder Cup | 74.6 | 135 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Ryder Cup - MSD | 73.4 | 125 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 42 |
| Black | 72.8 | 133 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Black - MSD | 71.9 | 124 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Black/Blue | 72.2 | 130 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Black/Blue - MSD | 71.2 | 123 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Blue | 71.5 | 130 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue - MSD | 70.7 | 121 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Blue/White | 70.5 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/White - MSD | 69.7 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 70.0 | 123 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White/Red | 68.4 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Red | 66.8 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Red/Green | 65.0 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
| Green | 63.3 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Saint Louis ›