| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 328 | 189 | 359 | 359 | 449 | 316 | 169 | 351 | 348 | 135 | 428 | 367 | 173 | 457 | 456 | 390 | 165 | 387 | 2868 | 2958 | 5,826 | 71 | 68.3/126 |
| White | 301 | 181 | 304 | 312 | 369 | 270 | 134 | 324 | 285 | 127 | 371 | 303 | 144 | 388 | 428 | 334 | 120 | 309 | 2480 | 2524 | 5,004 | 71 | 64.0/117 |
| Red | 221 | 102 | 262 | 234 | 332 | 232 | 101 | 278 | 237 | 102 | 301 | 256 | 103 | 349 | 356 | 292 | 96 | 158 | 1999 | 2013 | 4,012 | 71 | 61.3/101 |
| Log 9 Blue | 328 | 189 | 359 | 173 | 457 | 456 | 390 | 165 | 387 | 2904 | 2,904 | 35 | 34.4/128 | ||||||||||
| Log 9 White | 301 | 181 | 304 | 144 | 388 | 428 | 334 | 120 | 309 | 2509 | 2,509 | 35 | 32.3/116 | ||||||||||
| Log 9 Red | 221 | 102 | 262 | 103 | 349 | 356 | 292 | 96 | 158 | 1939 | 1,939 | 35 | 30.5/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 68.3 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 64.0 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 61.3 | 101 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Saint Louis ›