| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Championship | 380 | 432 | 357 | 550 | 277 | 180 | 470 | 470 | 154 | 525 | 244 | 408 | 353 | 136 | 360 | 434 | 380 | 411 | 3270 | 3251 | 6,521 | 71 | 72.2/131 |
| Blue | 380 | 432 | 357 | 538 | 277 | 176 | 470 | 470 | 154 | 510 | 244 | 406 | 353 | 136 | 360 | 434 | 343 | 411 | 3254 | 3197 | 6,451 | 71 | 71.8/130 |
| Blue/White | 368 | 412 | 357 | 538 | 277 | 162 | 447 | 470 | 154 | 451 | 225 | 391 | 353 | 136 | 360 | 424 | 343 | 399 | 3185 | 3082 | 6,267 | 71 | 71.2/128 |
| White | 368 | 412 | 333 | 504 | 252 | 162 | 447 | 460 | 131 | 451 | 225 | 391 | 341 | 127 | 345 | 424 | 334 | 399 | 3069 | 3037 | 6,106 | 71 | 70.4/128 |
| White/Red | 368 | 315 | 318 | 504 | 252 | 144 | 334 | 460 | 131 | 451 | 135 | 324 | 341 | 127 | 345 | 355 | 334 | 338 | 2826 | 2750 | 5,576 | 71 | 67.9/121 |
| Red | 336 | 315 | 318 | 433 | 214 | 144 | 334 | 437 | 89 | 382 | 135 | 324 | 304 | 122 | 291 | 355 | 314 | 338 | 2620 | 2565 | 5,185 | 71 | 65.7/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 72.2 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 71.8 | 130 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 71.2 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 70.4 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Red | 67.9 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 65.7 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Saint Louis ›