Forest Park Golf Course offers 27 holes that can be combined in several ways, giving golfers of varying ability a range of configurations to play. Each nine has its own character, with rolling fairways, varied terrain and natural water features, all located within historic Forest Park.
The course supports community golf through instruction, leagues and clinics open to players of all ages and experience levels, making it suitable for families and newer golfers. Tournaments, social events and other gatherings are held throughout the year.
The clubhouse is finished with detailed décor and large windows overlooking the course, lake and waterfall, and serves as a setting for dining and socializing. Indoor event space, including The Champions Room, and outdoor patio areas accommodate gatherings ranging from small dinners to larger celebrations.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 387 | 179 | 415 | 184 | 381 | 516 | 299 | 536 | 150 | 507 | 201 | 331 | 351 | 178 | 370 | 438 | 131 | 633 | 3047 | 3140 | 6,187 | 70 | 68.8/119 |
| Yellow | 358 | 158 | 387 | 166 | 352 | 493 | 276 | 481 | 134 | 473 | 167 | 300 | 301 | 134 | 355 | 384 | 117 | 569 | 2805 | 2800 | 5,605 | 70 | 66.3/117 |
| Blue | 309 | 136 | 340 | 133 | 285 | 404 | 258 | 427 | 106 | 437 | 144 | 270 | 275 | 120 | 298 | 326 | 102 | 495 | 2398 | 2467 | 4,865 | 70 | 62.9/110 |
| White | 248 | 114 | 304 | 110 | 197 | 377 | 240 | 403 | 94 | 371 | 118 | 241 | 225 | 104 | 220 | 307 | 85 | 452 | 2087 | 2123 | 4,210 | 70 | 61.4/92 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 357 | 416 | 171 | 395 | 524 | 205 | 430 | 347 | 329 | 507 | 201 | 331 | 351 | 178 | 370 | 438 | 131 | 633 | 3174 | 3140 | 6,314 | 70 | 70.6/131 |
| Yellow | 316 | 385 | 149 | 361 | 510 | 189 | 413 | 331 | 300 | 473 | 167 | 300 | 301 | 134 | 355 | 384 | 117 | 569 | 2954 | 2800 | 5,754 | 70 | 67.4/121 |
| Blue | 295 | 363 | 121 | 338 | 467 | 154 | 372 | 298 | 266 | 437 | 144 | 270 | 275 | 120 | 298 | 326 | 102 | 495 | 2674 | 2467 | 5,141 | 70 | 64.7/115 |
| White | 252 | 285 | 103 | 309 | 419 | 105 | 333 | 257 | 245 | 371 | 118 | 241 | 225 | 104 | 220 | 307 | 85 | 452 | 2308 | 2123 | 4,431 | 70 | 62.3/97 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 357 | 416 | 171 | 395 | 524 | 205 | 430 | 347 | 329 | 387 | 179 | 415 | 184 | 381 | 516 | 299 | 536 | 150 | 3174 | 3047 | 6,221 | 70 | 68.7/119 |
| Yellow | 316 | 385 | 149 | 361 | 510 | 189 | 413 | 331 | 300 | 358 | 158 | 387 | 166 | 352 | 493 | 276 | 481 | 134 | 2954 | 2805 | 5,759 | 70 | 67.1/115 |
| Blue | 295 | 363 | 121 | 338 | 467 | 154 | 372 | 298 | 266 | 309 | 136 | 340 | 133 | 285 | 404 | 258 | 427 | 106 | 2674 | 2398 | 5,072 | 70 | 63.6/109 |
| White | 252 | 285 | 103 | 309 | 419 | 105 | 333 | 257 | 245 | 248 | 114 | 304 | 110 | 197 | 377 | 240 | 403 | 94 | 2308 | 2087 | 4,395 | 70 | 61.3/94 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hawthorn/Dogwood · Black | 68.8 | 119 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Hawthorn/Dogwood · Yellow | 66.3 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Hawthorn/Dogwood · Blue | 62.9 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Hawthorn/Dogwood · White | 61.4 | 92 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
| Redbud/Dogwood · Black | 70.6 | 131 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Redbud/Dogwood · Yellow | 67.4 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Redbud/Dogwood · Blue | 64.7 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Redbud/Dogwood · White | 62.3 | 97 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 |
| Redbud/Hawthorn · Black | 68.7 | 119 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Redbud/Hawthorn · Yellow | 67.1 | 115 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Redbud/Hawthorn · Blue | 63.6 | 109 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| Redbud/Hawthorn · White | 61.3 | 94 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Saint Louis ›