Eagle Springs Golf Club sits among the hills of east central Missouri and operates as a 27-hole golf and instruction facility serving golfers of all experience levels.
Opened in 1989, the club's 18-hole championship course measures 6,583 yards and plays to a par of 72 from the back tees. The layout features large greens and rolling terrain, with bunkering positioned to catch only the more errant shots.
Alongside the main course is a nine-hole, par-3 layout of 1,270 yards that calls for a range of clubs across its holes. Instruction is also part of the facility's offering.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 346 | 569 | 330 | 180 | 502 | 388 | 402 | 178 | 365 | 369 | 534 | 432 | 377 | 138 | 392 | 340 | 189 | 506 | 3260 | 3277 | 6,537 | 72 | 71.7/124 |
| Blue | 337 | 552 | 322 | 159 | 484 | 323 | 385 | 164 | 349 | 355 | 511 | 409 | 370 | 125 | 381 | 324 | 178 | 487 | 3075 | 3140 | 6,215 | 72 | 70.2/122 |
| White | 319 | 532 | 302 | 151 | 456 | 302 | 363 | 157 | 336 | 334 | 486 | 381 | 355 | 114 | 338 | 302 | 160 | 479 | 2918 | 2949 | 5,867 | 72 | 68.5/118 |
| Aqua | 302 | 457 | 290 | 135 | 448 | 285 | 347 | 138 | 285 | 314 | 465 | 349 | 323 | 100 | 287 | 275 | 119 | 401 | 2687 | 2633 | 5,320 | 72 | 65.7/103 |
| Gold | 294 | 452 | 277 | 126 | 432 | 249 | 300 | 131 | 282 | 282 | 390 | 288 | 316 | 100 | 284 | 253 | 100 | 400 | 2543 | 2413 | 4,956 | 72 | 64.6/100 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |||
| White | 140 | 138 | 128 | 91 | 142 | 156 | 156 | 111 | 168 | 1,230 | 27 | 27.0/79 |
| Gold | 111 | 104 | 104 | 80 | 120 | 127 | 127 | 81 | 145 | 999 | 27 | 26.0/71 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.7 | 124 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Blue | 70.2 | 122 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 68.5 | 118 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Aqua | 65.7 | 103 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Gold | 64.6 | 100 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Saint Louis ›