| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 16 | |||||
| Blue - M | 320 | 480 | 425 | 410 | 542 | 222 | 414 | 230 | 374 | 285 | 181 | 358 | 191 | 412 | 474 | 475 | 128 | 300 | 3417 | 2804 | 6,221 | 71 | 70.8/128 |
| Gold - M | 305 | 430 | 350 | 390 | 510 | 212 | 399 | 215 | 362 | 270 | 141 | 347 | 180 | 400 | 455 | 466 | 124 | 284 | 3173 | 2667 | 5,840 | 71 | 69.2/125 |
| Silver - M | 288 | 430 | 315 | 375 | 406 | 204 | 342 | 142 | 320 | 258 | 135 | 320 | 171 | 345 | 437 | 402 | 118 | 274 | 2822 | 2460 | 5,282 | 71 | 66.2/119 |
| Red - M | 288 | 362 | 315 | 375 | 382 | 204 | 317 | 142 | 228 | 258 | 129 | 294 | 171 | 345 | 414 | 402 | 118 | 274 | 2613 | 2405 | 5,018 | 71 | 64.9/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue - M | 70.8 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold - M | 69.2 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Silver - M | 66.2 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red - M | 64.9 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Saint Joseph ›