| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 544 | 210 | 405 | 399 | 579 | 215 | 451 | 189 | 430 | 433 | 320 | 466 | 332 | 190 | 527 | 435 | 202 | 536 | 3422 | 3441 | 6,863 | 71 | 73.3/141 |
| Gold | 517 | 190 | 381 | 399 | 551 | 201 | 426 | 183 | 414 | 414 | 320 | 445 | 332 | 167 | 502 | 416 | 186 | 524 | 3262 | 3306 | 6,588 | 71 | 72.1/138 |
| Blue | 480 | 190 | 368 | 383 | 544 | 176 | 387 | 166 | 401 | 398 | 295 | 430 | 300 | 146 | 470 | 383 | 161 | 502 | 3095 | 3085 | 6,180 | 71 | 70.5/135 |
| White | 450 | 171 | 335 | 349 | 517 | 140 | 359 | 154 | 392 | 376 | 283 | 418 | 270 | 128 | 442 | 363 | 137 | 475 | 2867 | 2892 | 5,759 | 71 | 68.3/127 |
| Green | 434 | 154 | 303 | 327 | 492 | 115 | 310 | 128 | 248 | 272 | 261 | 303 | 244 | 120 | 386 | 327 | 121 | 429 | 2511 | 2463 | 4,974 | 71 | 63.9/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.3 | 141 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Gold | 72.1 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 70.5 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| White | 68.3 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Green | 63.9 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Saint Charles ›