
Country Creek Golf Club is a family-owned public facility in Pleasant Hill, Missouri, a short drive from Kansas City. The club offers 36 holes spread across two separate courses.
Each course provides three to four sets of tees, allowing players of varying abilities to find a comfortable length and a suitable level of challenge.
Both courses have their own clubhouse, each with a full-service snack bar serving drinks and food. Seating is available indoors in air conditioning as well as outside with views over the grounds.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 17 | |||||
| Black | 393 | 420 | 415 | 559 | 355 | 207 | 446 | 180 | 485 | 588 | 440 | 414 | 397 | 510 | 192 | 409 | 172 | 430 | 3460 | 3552 | 7,012 | 72 | 72.6/121 |
| Blue | 366 | 410 | 405 | 539 | 343 | 194 | 401 | 145 | 471 | 572 | 402 | 360 | 379 | 500 | 176 | 385 | 147 | 372 | 3274 | 3293 | 6,567 | 72 | 70.4/119 |
| White | 334 | 374 | 373 | 499 | 311 | 163 | 352 | 115 | 430 | 534 | 380 | 318 | 347 | 455 | 154 | 366 | 126 | 327 | 2951 | 3007 | 5,958 | 72 | 67.5/112 |
| Red | 300 | 334 | 350 | 461 | 299 | 142 | 305 | 99 | 389 | 498 | 352 | 284 | 308 | 406 | 124 | 331 | 88 | 263 | 2679 | 2654 | 5,333 | 72 | 64.9/101 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 399 | 132 | 580 | 441 | 378 | 420 | 524 | 425 | 200 | 300 | 158 | 560 | 524 | 388 | 340 | 410 | 190 | 451 | 3499 | 3321 | 6,820 | 72 | 71.6/118 |
| Blue | 384 | 124 | 563 | 429 | 364 | 385 | 500 | 410 | 200 | 283 | 143 | 535 | 484 | 369 | 330 | 369 | 180 | 436 | 3359 | 3129 | 6,488 | 72 | 70.0/118 |
| White | 369 | 114 | 546 | 417 | 350 | 360 | 475 | 396 | 185 | 275 | 132 | 510 | 459 | 359 | 320 | 345 | 165 | 420 | 3212 | 2985 | 6,197 | 72 | 68.6/116 |
| Red | 320 | 105 | 469 | 353 | 331 | 338 | 440 | 384 | 160 | 269 | 120 | 478 | 443 | 303 | 310 | 322 | 150 | 351 | 2900 | 2746 | 5,646 | 72 | 66.3/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hoots Hollow · Black | 72.6 | 121 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Hoots Hollow · Blue | 70.4 | 119 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Hoots Hollow · White | 67.5 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Hoots Hollow · Red | 64.9 | 101 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| The Rock · Black | 71.6 | 118 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| The Rock · Blue | 70.0 | 118 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| The Rock · White | 68.6 | 116 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| The Rock · Red | 66.3 | 107 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Pleasant Hill ›