
Plattsburg Country Club traces its origins to 1921, when it opened as a nine-hole layout with sand greens. The greens were converted to grass in 1992.
In 1997 the club acquired additional land, allowing the course to expand, and it reopened as an 18-hole course in 1998.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| 2024 Blue | 471 | 265 | 413 | 324 | 446 | 449 | 170 | 517 | 131 | 451 | 144 | 529 | 267 | 592 | 179 | 343 | 161 | 398 | 3186 | 3064 | 6,250 | 72 | 71.4/128 |
| 2024 White | 471 | 265 | 413 | 324 | 446 | 390 | 170 | 517 | 131 | 451 | 144 | 529 | 267 | 531 | 153 | 310 | 161 | 398 | 3127 | 2944 | 6,071 | 72 | 70.5/127 |
| 2024 Gold | 360 | 235 | 307 | 324 | 415 | 349 | 170 | 449 | 97 | 415 | 101 | 322 | 198 | 344 | 153 | 214 | 119 | 274 | 2706 | 2140 | 4,846 | 72 | 65.1/117 |
| 2024 Red | 360 | 235 | 307 | 324 | 415 | 349 | 170 | 449 | 97 | 415 | 101 | 322 | 198 | 344 | 153 | 214 | 119 | 274 | 2706 | 2140 | 4,846 | 72 | 65.1/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Blue | 71.4 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| 2024 White | 70.5 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| 2024 Gold | 65.1 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| 2024 Red | 65.1 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
Top courses near Cameron ›