| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 379 | 512 | 369 | 363 | 155 | 401 | 479 | 160 | 379 | 417 | 387 | 542 | 354 | 588 | 204 | 439 | 165 | 433 | 3197 | 3529 | 6,726 | 71 | 73.0/135 |
| White | 356 | 475 | 348 | 334 | 130 | 366 | 439 | 130 | 370 | 374 | 349 | 509 | 317 | 544 | 175 | 385 | 145 | 398 | 2948 | 3196 | 6,144 | 71 | 69.9/132 |
| Hybrid | 334 | 430 | 326 | 334 | 130 | 332 | 439 | 125 | 370 | 342 | 314 | 456 | 317 | 475 | 148 | 361 | 115 | 347 | 2820 | 2875 | 5,695 | 71 | 67.9/124 |
| Gold | 334 | 430 | 326 | 320 | 111 | 332 | 403 | 125 | 340 | 342 | 314 | 456 | 277 | 475 | 148 | 361 | 95 | 347 | 2721 | 2815 | 5,536 | 71 | 67.5/119 |
| Green | 286 | 386 | 294 | 296 | 88 | 260 | 373 | 90 | 275 | 332 | 274 | 410 | 237 | 446 | 121 | 323 | 72 | 340 | 2348 | 2555 | 4,903 | 71 | 64.5/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.0 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| White | 69.9 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Hybrid | 67.9 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Gold | 67.5 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Green | 64.5 | 114 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
Top courses near Springfield ›