WingHaven Country Club in O'Fallon, Missouri, is a private club built around its golf course, with unlimited course access for members.
Beyond golf, the club offers several dining options, a swimming pool and a regular calendar of social events, with a family-oriented atmosphere. Members are not assessed capital or operating expenses.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | |||||
| Gold | 429 | 569 | 436 | 205 | 535 | 447 | 382 | 182 | 446 | 429 | 535 | 222 | 429 | 415 | 178 | 547 | 398 | 442 | 3631 | 3595 | 7,226 | 72 | 74.9/140 |
| Black | 404 | 558 | 409 | 181 | 522 | 416 | 359 | 177 | 417 | 400 | 535 | 196 | 410 | 389 | 162 | 547 | 378 | 420 | 3443 | 3437 | 6,880 | 72 | 73.2/137 |
| Blue | 385 | 540 | 386 | 168 | 508 | 394 | 343 | 160 | 398 | 377 | 512 | 177 | 398 | 365 | 153 | 516 | 369 | 420 | 3282 | 3287 | 6,569 | 72 | 71.7/135 |
| Green | 338 | 530 | 352 | 149 | 497 | 346 | 330 | 160 | 389 | 366 | 493 | 151 | 386 | 365 | 131 | 507 | 350 | 405 | 3091 | 3154 | 6,245 | 72 | 70.1/126 |
| White | 328 | 520 | 337 | 149 | 484 | 346 | 303 | 136 | 353 | 330 | 481 | 151 | 347 | 327 | 131 | 487 | 312 | 353 | 2956 | 2919 | 5,875 | 72 | 68.4/123 |
| Red | 299 | 430 | 289 | 127 | 405 | 290 | 253 | 117 | 266 | 292 | 420 | 123 | 289 | 277 | 100 | 397 | 271 | 300 | 2476 | 2469 | 4,945 | 72 | 64.3/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 74.9 | 140 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Black | 73.2 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 71.7 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Green | 70.1 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 68.4 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Red | 64.3 | 103 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in O Fallon ›