
Elk River Golf Course is a member-led, nine-hole layout set in the Ozarks of southwest Missouri, where the rolling terrain and scenery shape each hole.
The course measures 3,334 yards and is made up of two par 5s, five par 4s and two par 3s. Play is informal, with no tee times required — golfers arrive, and move at their own pace.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 8 | |||||
| 2024 Blue | 422 | 402 | 190 | 506 | 367 | 520 | 170 | 395 | 397 | 422 | 402 | 190 | 506 | 367 | 520 | 170 | 395 | 397 | 3369 | 3369 | 6,738 | 72 | 72.0/121 |
| 2024 White | 422 | 402 | 190 | 506 | 367 | 520 | 170 | 395 | 397 | 422 | 402 | 190 | 506 | 367 | 520 | 170 | 395 | 397 | 3369 | 3369 | 6,738 | 72 | 72.0/121 |
| 2024 Gold | 392 | 367 | 164 | 478 | 335 | 490 | 170 | 365 | 371 | 392 | 367 | 164 | 478 | 335 | 490 | 170 | 365 | 371 | 3132 | 3132 | 6,264 | 72 | 69.8/119 |
| 2024 Gold/Silver | 330 | 367 | 164 | 433 | 335 | 490 | 125 | 325 | 371 | 330 | 367 | 164 | 433 | 335 | 490 | 125 | 325 | 371 | 2940 | 2940 | 5,880 | 72 | 67.8/116 |
| 2024 Silver | 330 | 293 | 164 | 433 | 305 | 440 | 125 | 325 | 309 | 330 | 293 | 164 | 433 | 305 | 440 | 125 | 325 | 309 | 2724 | 2724 | 5,448 | 72 | 65.6/111 |
| 2024 Red | 330 | 293 | 164 | 433 | 305 | 440 | 125 | 325 | 309 | 330 | 293 | 164 | 433 | 305 | 440 | 125 | 325 | 309 | 2724 | 2724 | 5,448 | 72 | 65.6/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Blue | 72.0 | 121 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| 2024 White | 72.0 | 121 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| 2024 Gold | 69.8 | 119 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| 2024 Gold/Silver | 67.8 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| 2024 Silver | 65.6 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| 2024 Red | 65.6 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
Top courses near Bella Vista ›