Meadow Lake Acres Country Club sits in central Missouri, near New Bloomfield, and combines a maintained golf course with dining and a regular schedule of social activities.
Beyond golf, the club grounds include a swimming pool, and the clubhouse serves as a gathering place for members and guests attending club events.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 16 | |||||
| Black-M | 317 | 422 | 442 | 211 | 580 | 184 | 553 | 427 | 363 | 461 | 508 | 180 | 410 | 380 | 427 | 381 | 208 | 556 | 3499 | 3511 | 7,010 | 72 | 73.9/132 |
| Black/Blue-M | 317 | 422 | 442 | 192 | 548 | 184 | 515 | 427 | 363 | 461 | 480 | 180 | 410 | 380 | 427 | 381 | 193 | 534 | 3410 | 3446 | 6,856 | 72 | 73.1/130 |
| Blue-M | 300 | 394 | 430 | 192 | 548 | 160 | 515 | 414 | 351 | 429 | 480 | 167 | 399 | 366 | 394 | 366 | 193 | 534 | 3304 | 3328 | 6,632 | 72 | 71.7/128 |
| Blue/White-M | 300 | 357 | 430 | 166 | 473 | 146 | 515 | 399 | 351 | 407 | 480 | 152 | 399 | 366 | 383 | 366 | 180 | 534 | 3137 | 3267 | 6,404 | 72 | 70.5/127 |
| White-M | 292 | 357 | 402 | 166 | 473 | 146 | 490 | 399 | 327 | 407 | 454 | 152 | 374 | 351 | 383 | 325 | 180 | 494 | 3052 | 3120 | 6,172 | 72 | 69.4/124 |
| White/Green-M | 260 | 357 | 402 | 143 | 444 | 129 | 490 | 399 | 305 | 360 | 454 | 133 | 348 | 329 | 383 | 308 | 167 | 494 | 2929 | 2976 | 5,905 | 72 | 68.0/123 |
| Green-M | 260 | 318 | 338 | 143 | 444 | 129 | 427 | 316 | 305 | 360 | 398 | 133 | 348 | 329 | 306 | 308 | 167 | 441 | 2680 | 2790 | 5,470 | 72 | 66.0/116 |
| Green/Red-M | 260 | 296 | 317 | 143 | 413 | 129 | 427 | 302 | 305 | 318 | 398 | 111 | 285 | 329 | 306 | 285 | 167 | 390 | 2592 | 2589 | 5,181 | 72 | 64.6/112 |
| Red-M | 249 | 296 | 317 | 127 | 413 | 85 | 383 | 302 | 257 | 318 | 361 | 111 | 285 | 276 | 293 | 285 | 143 | 390 | 2429 | 2462 | 4,891 | 72 | 63.4/109 |
| Gold | 204 | 233 | 250 | 87 | 274 | 83 | 323 | 217 | 212 | 251 | 277 | 108 | 226 | 221 | 224 | 212 | 77 | 318 | 1883 | 1914 | 3,797 | 72 | 60.0/96 |
| Purple | 176 | 177 | 179 | 87 | 224 | 83 | 231 | 178 | 181 | 198 | 244 | 74 | 177 | 180 | 166 | 179 | 77 | 233 | 1516 | 1528 | 3,044 | 72 | 57.3/93 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black-M | 73.9 | 132 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Black/Blue-M | 73.1 | 130 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue-M | 71.7 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Blue/White-M | 70.5 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White-M | 69.4 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Green-M | 68.0 | 123 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Green-M | 66.0 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Green/Red-M | 64.6 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Red-M | 63.4 | 109 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| Gold | 60.0 | 96 | -12 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 19 |
| Purple | 57.3 | 93 | -15 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
Top courses near Jefferson City ›