Maryville Country Club's layout is shaped by rolling terrain and small, tricky greens. The opening stretch includes a downhill par 4 where a drive favoring the right side of the fairway opens the best angle into a green set slightly left; that putting surface is two-tiered and slopes away from the approach.
A short par 4 follows, with a creek crossing the hole just in front of the green. Most players lay back in the fairway, while longer hitters can attempt to carry the water from the tee and leave a short pitch in.
The course also features par 3s that demand precise tee shots. Coming up short sends the ball back down the hill below the green, while going long leaves a difficult chip to a surface running away from the player.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 13 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 3 | |||||
| Blue - M | 404 | 340 | 151 | 491 | 345 | 163 | 385 | 357 | 530 | 404 | 340 | 151 | 491 | 345 | 163 | 385 | 357 | 530 | 3166 | 3166 | 6,332 | 72 | 69.6/132 |
| Blue/White Combo - M | 404 | 340 | 151 | 491 | 345 | 163 | 385 | 357 | 530 | 394 | 314 | 143 | 461 | 313 | 144 | 344 | 334 | 516 | 3166 | 2963 | 6,129 | 72 | 69.5/131 |
| White - M | 394 | 314 | 143 | 461 | 313 | 144 | 344 | 334 | 516 | 394 | 314 | 143 | 461 | 313 | 144 | 344 | 334 | 516 | 2963 | 2963 | 5,926 | 72 | 69.3/130 |
| Main Combo | 394 | 246 | 129 | 360 | 241 | 102 | 290 | 257 | 408 | 404 | 340 | 151 | 461 | 345 | 163 | 385 | 334 | 530 | 2427 | 3113 | 5,540 | 72 | 66.1/117 |
| White/Red Combo - M | 394 | 314 | 143 | 461 | 313 | 144 | 344 | 334 | 516 | 348 | 284 | 129 | 360 | 300 | 111 | 290 | 257 | 427 | 2963 | 2506 | 5,469 | 72 | 65.7/118 |
| Red - M | 348 | 284 | 129 | 360 | 300 | 111 | 290 | 257 | 427 | 348 | 284 | 129 | 360 | 300 | 111 | 290 | 257 | 427 | 2506 | 2506 | 5,012 | 72 | 63.6/107 |
| Red/Gold Combo - M | 348 | 284 | 129 | 360 | 300 | 111 | 290 | 257 | 427 | 251 | 246 | 129 | 360 | 241 | 102 | 258 | 257 | 408 | 2506 | 2252 | 4,758 | 72 | 62.5/103 |
| Gold - M | 251 | 246 | 129 | 360 | 241 | 102 | 258 | 257 | 408 | 251 | 246 | 129 | 360 | 241 | 102 | 258 | 257 | 408 | 2252 | 2252 | 4,504 | 72 | 61.6/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue - M | 69.6 | 132 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/White Combo - M | 69.5 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White - M | 69.3 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Main Combo | 66.1 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| White/Red Combo - M | 65.7 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red - M | 63.6 | 107 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Red/Gold Combo - M | 62.5 | 103 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
| Gold - M | 61.6 | 99 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Maryville ›Top courses near Maryville ›