
Stone Hedge Golf Club in Marshall, Missouri, plays over prairie-style terrain on a closely maintained layout. Nine additional tee boxes were added to the original course, creating an 18-hole "hybrid" configuration that debuted for the 2024 summer season.
Beyond golf, the club has a swimming pool with poolside lunch service and a full-service restaurant. Indoor gathering areas include soft seating by a fireplace and space for watching games, while the covered patio and outdoor deck with a fire pit extend the seating into cooler weather. The club aims to offer a personal experience through a range of spaces and amenities suited to different ages and seasons.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | |||||
| Black | 360 | 192 | 515 | 220 | 515 | 197 | 282 | 300 | 387 | 412 | 310 | 235 | 375 | 410 | 455 | 218 | 435 | 535 | 2968 | 3385 | 6,353 | 70 | 71.3/124 |
| Blue | 360 | 165 | 515 | 177 | 468 | 197 | 282 | 300 | 387 | 412 | 276 | 235 | 375 | 410 | 455 | 190 | 435 | 535 | 2851 | 3323 | 6,174 | 70 | 70.4/124 |
| White | 300 | 165 | 465 | 177 | 410 | 157 | 244 | 300 | 387 | 360 | 276 | 160 | 330 | 340 | 370 | 190 | 352 | 495 | 2605 | 2873 | 5,478 | 70 | 67.0/119 |
| Red | 260 | 123 | 425 | 123 | 340 | 152 | 218 | 248 | 355 | 338 | 192 | 153 | 302 | 298 | 347 | 138 | 289 | 455 | 2244 | 2512 | 4,756 | 70 | 64.2/109 |
| Silver | 260 | 123 | 364 | 123 | 340 | 152 | 190 | 248 | 317 | 300 | 165 | 126 | 302 | 298 | 347 | 138 | 455 | 384 | 2117 | 2515 | 4,632 | 71 | 63.9/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.3 | 124 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue | 70.4 | 124 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 67.0 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 64.2 | 109 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Silver | 63.9 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Marshall ›