Jeremy's Creek is a nine-hole golf course in Lamar, Missouri, set just a short distance from Lamar City Park. The layout is designed to suit golfers of varying ability levels, with a casual, easygoing atmosphere.
The course has a stocked clubhouse on site. Memberships at Jeremy's Creek also include reciprocal access to the other Maxim Golf properties.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| 2024 Blue | 320 | 373 | 405 | 560 | 205 | 340 | 360 | 166 | 377 | 310 | 353 | 460 | 450 | 245 | 360 | 370 | 153 | 400 | 3106 | 3101 | 6,207 | 71 | 69.9/118 |
| 2024 White | 320 | 373 | 405 | 560 | 205 | 340 | 360 | 166 | 340 | 270 | 353 | 460 | 450 | 245 | 360 | 370 | 153 | 370 | 3069 | 3031 | 6,100 | 71 | 69.3/118 |
| 2024 Green | 270 | 340 | 305 | 430 | 150 | 303 | 275 | 130 | 277 | 225 | 355 | 405 | 390 | 225 | 320 | 340 | 100 | 290 | 2480 | 2650 | 5,130 | 71 | 64.7/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Blue | 69.9 | 118 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| 2024 White | 69.3 | 118 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| 2024 Green | 64.7 | 106 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
Top courses near Nevada ›