The Ridge is one of two golf courses at a lakeside resort on the shore of Lake Ozark, Missouri, alongside its companion layout, The Cove.
The resort setting includes guest rooms and suites, casual and more formal dining options, and a spa.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Blue-M | 530 | 164 | 544 | 227 | 361 | 360 | 195 | 420 | 395 | 365 | 354 | 421 | 205 | 521 | 215 | 520 | 376 | 400 | 3196 | 3377 | 6,573 | 71 | 72.5/134 |
| White-M | 479 | 137 | 510 | 196 | 306 | 326 | 160 | 354 | 364 | 340 | 315 | 377 | 180 | 475 | 172 | 457 | 360 | 360 | 2832 | 3036 | 5,868 | 71 | 69.0/132 |
| Yellow-M | 470 | 102 | 478 | 167 | 285 | 320 | 114 | 344 | 345 | 328 | 310 | 370 | 160 | 450 | 163 | 432 | 325 | 340 | 2625 | 2878 | 5,503 | 71 | 67.3/125 |
| Yellow/Red | 470 | 102 | 478 | 116 | 285 | 320 | 114 | 300 | 345 | 328 | 310 | 370 | 160 | 450 | 163 | 432 | 325 | 340 | 2530 | 2878 | 5,408 | 71 | 66.9/123 |
| Red-M | 465 | 70 | 466 | 116 | 279 | 315 | 107 | 300 | 311 | 314 | 302 | 364 | 100 | 437 | 154 | 420 | 310 | 326 | 2429 | 2727 | 5,156 | 71 | 65.8/119 |
| Green-M | 402 | 70 | 375 | 116 | 160 | 264 | 107 | 300 | 247 | 246 | 302 | 268 | 100 | 437 | 154 | 322 | 215 | 222 | 2041 | 2266 | 4,307 | 71 | 61.9/106 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 12 | |||||
| Blue-M | 560 | 341 | 165 | 388 | 329 | 156 | 391 | 554 | 322 | 340 | 158 | 410 | 530 | 357 | 555 | 367 | 160 | 364 | 3206 | 3241 | 6,447 | 72 | 70.4/134 |
| White-M | 519 | 317 | 160 | 361 | 312 | 138 | 362 | 535 | 301 | 328 | 134 | 363 | 511 | 334 | 537 | 339 | 134 | 335 | 3005 | 3015 | 6,020 | 72 | 68.1/132 |
| Yellow-M | 483 | 277 | 143 | 310 | 279 | 116 | 328 | 512 | 280 | 299 | 122 | 331 | 464 | 304 | 490 | 315 | 102 | 306 | 2728 | 2733 | 5,461 | 72 | 66.0/121 |
| Red-M | 433 | 232 | 115 | 273 | 201 | 112 | 262 | 441 | 206 | 275 | 100 | 285 | 431 | 256 | 389 | 255 | 102 | 249 | 2275 | 2342 | 4,617 | 72 | 63.3/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cove Course · Blue-M | 72.5 | 134 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Cove Course · White-M | 69.0 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Cove Course · Yellow-M | 67.3 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Cove Course · Yellow/Red | 66.9 | 123 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Cove Course · Red-M | 65.8 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Cove Course · Green-M | 61.9 | 106 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
| Ridge Course · Blue-M | 70.4 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Ridge Course · White-M | 68.1 | 132 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Ridge Course · Yellow-M | 66.0 | 121 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Ridge Course · Red-M | 63.3 | 106 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Lake Ozark ›