Blue Hills Country Club traces its origins to 1912 and moved to its present Kansas City property in 1962. More than a century of club life has included championship golf, dining and service, along with athletic programs centered on its pool and tennis facilities.
A program of strategic long-range renovations is set for 2025. The club operates as a membership club.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| 7.3 | 533 | 410 | 403 | 443 | 191 | 563 | 416 | 220 | 437 | 389 | 381 | 189 | 555 | 185 | 455 | 460 | 458 | 620 | 3616 | 3692 | 7,308 | 72 | 75.5/137 |
| 7.0 | 513 | 392 | 381 | 443 | 179 | 548 | 401 | 210 | 423 | 378 | 362 | 178 | 530 | 173 | 430 | 460 | 422 | 561 | 3490 | 3494 | 6,984 | 72 | 74.0/134 |
| 6.7 | 513 | 392 | 381 | 410 | 157 | 533 | 401 | 190 | 398 | 378 | 362 | 168 | 492 | 173 | 410 | 423 | 422 | 525 | 3375 | 3353 | 6,728 | 72 | 72.9/132 |
| 6.5 | 501 | 374 | 359 | 410 | 157 | 533 | 377 | 190 | 398 | 342 | 331 | 168 | 492 | 156 | 410 | 423 | 377 | 525 | 3299 | 3224 | 6,523 | 72 | 71.9/131 |
| 6.3 | 501 | 374 | 359 | 390 | 157 | 490 | 377 | 159 | 377 | 342 | 331 | 138 | 492 | 156 | 395 | 398 | 354 | 461 | 3184 | 3067 | 6,251 | 72 | 71.2/124 |
| 6.0 | 476 | 350 | 344 | 390 | 138 | 490 | 350 | 159 | 377 | 310 | 312 | 138 | 457 | 122 | 395 | 398 | 354 | 461 | 3074 | 2947 | 6,021 | 72 | 69.7/123 |
| 5.7 | 476 | 350 | 344 | 301 | 138 | 490 | 350 | 159 | 377 | 310 | 312 | 138 | 457 | 122 | 336 | 349 | 273 | 412 | 2985 | 2709 | 5,694 | 72 | 68.6/119 |
| 5.2 | 367 | 294 | 298 | 301 | 98 | 417 | 343 | 124 | 275 | 301 | 305 | 130 | 442 | 110 | 336 | 349 | 273 | 412 | 2517 | 2658 | 5,175 | 72 | 66.0/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.3 | 75.5 | 137 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| 7.0 | 74.0 | 134 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| 6.7 | 72.9 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| 6.5 | 71.9 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| 6.3 | 71.2 | 124 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| 6.0 | 69.7 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| 5.7 | 68.6 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| 5.2 | 66.0 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Kansas City ›