Kimbeland Country Club is a membership club in Jackson, Missouri, built around its golf course and supporting facilities.
Members have use of a stocked pro shop along with a bar and restaurant serving food and drinks. The club traces its origins to an interest in golf and a goal of pairing play with attentive service, and it continues to emphasize a welcoming atmosphere for its membership.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | |||||
| Black-Par 72 | 631 | 438 | 556 | 146 | 397 | 170 | 400 | 209 | 344 | 391 | 524 | 391 | 525 | 388 | 373 | 361 | 389 | 190 | 3291 | 3532 | 6,823 | 72 | 72.7/127 |
| Black-Par 71 | 631 | 438 | 556 | 146 | 397 | 170 | 400 | 209 | 344 | 391 | 524 | 167 | 525 | 388 | 373 | 361 | 389 | 190 | 3291 | 3308 | 6,599 | 71 | 71.6/124 |
| Blue-Par 72 | 506 | 409 | 510 | 134 | 342 | 150 | 376 | 185 | 330 | 355 | 511 | 355 | 515 | 370 | 362 | 346 | 380 | 156 | 2942 | 3350 | 6,292 | 72 | 69.9/125 |
| Blue-Par 71 | 506 | 409 | 510 | 134 | 342 | 150 | 376 | 185 | 330 | 355 | 511 | 153 | 515 | 370 | 362 | 346 | 380 | 156 | 2942 | 3148 | 6,090 | 71 | 69.0/123 |
| Blue/White Combo-Par 72 | 506 | 335 | 468 | 134 | 342 | 150 | 322 | 154 | 330 | 303 | 511 | 303 | 515 | 370 | 362 | 300 | 314 | 156 | 2741 | 3134 | 5,875 | 72 | 67.8/122 |
| Blue/White-Par71 | 506 | 335 | 468 | 134 | 342 | 150 | 322 | 154 | 330 | 303 | 511 | 97 | 515 | 370 | 362 | 300 | 314 | 156 | 2741 | 2928 | 5,669 | 71 | 66.8/119 |
| White-Par 72 | 465 | 335 | 468 | 115 | 323 | 140 | 322 | 154 | 306 | 303 | 493 | 303 | 482 | 333 | 345 | 300 | 314 | 128 | 2628 | 3001 | 5,629 | 72 | 66.7/118 |
| White-Par 71 | 465 | 335 | 468 | 115 | 323 | 140 | 322 | 154 | 306 | 303 | 493 | 97 | 482 | 333 | 345 | 300 | 314 | 128 | 2628 | 2795 | 5,423 | 71 | 65.8/114 |
| Red White Combo-par 72 | 387 | 316 | 468 | 115 | 310 | 140 | 266 | 118 | 306 | 297 | 381 | 303 | 388 | 306 | 345 | 300 | 314 | 128 | 2426 | 2762 | 5,188 | 72 | 64.6/111 |
| Red Tee-Par 72 | 387 | 316 | 445 | 105 | 310 | 134 | 266 | 118 | 269 | 297 | 381 | 297 | 388 | 306 | 300 | 265 | 308 | 108 | 2350 | 2650 | 5,000 | 72 | 63.8/109 |
| Red/White-Par71 | 387 | 316 | 468 | 115 | 310 | 140 | 266 | 118 | 306 | 297 | 381 | 97 | 388 | 306 | 345 | 300 | 314 | 128 | 2426 | 2556 | 4,982 | 71 | 63.7/108 |
| Red Tee-Par 71 | 387 | 316 | 445 | 105 | 310 | 134 | 266 | 118 | 269 | 297 | 381 | 77 | 388 | 306 | 300 | 265 | 308 | 108 | 2350 | 2430 | 4,780 | 71 | 62.7/106 |
| Family - Par 72 | 316 | 252 | 348 | 105 | 189 | 134 | 189 | 118 | 205 | 256 | 275 | 218 | 281 | 198 | 231 | 169 | 202 | 108 | 1856 | 1938 | 3,794 | 72 | 58.9/95 |
| Family - Par 71 | 316 | 252 | 348 | 105 | 189 | 134 | 189 | 118 | 205 | 256 | 275 | 77 | 281 | 198 | 231 | 169 | 202 | 108 | 1856 | 1797 | 3,653 | 71 | 58.3/94 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black-Par 72 | 72.7 | 127 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Black-Par 71 | 71.6 | 124 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Blue-Par 72 | 69.9 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Blue-Par 71 | 69.0 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Blue/White Combo-Par 72 | 67.8 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Blue/White-Par71 | 66.8 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| White-Par 72 | 66.7 | 118 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| White-Par 71 | 65.8 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red White Combo-par 72 | 64.6 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Red Tee-Par 72 | 63.8 | 109 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Red/White-Par71 | 63.7 | 108 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| Red Tee-Par 71 | 62.7 | 106 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| Family - Par 72 | 58.9 | 95 | -13 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 17 |
| Family - Par 71 | 58.3 | 94 | -13 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 17 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Jackson ›