Innsbrook Golf Course is a public championship layout carved from the rolling, wooded hillsides of eastern Missouri. The terrain gives the course enough challenge for low handicappers while remaining playable for newer golfers.
The course sits within the broader Innsbrook resort setting, which includes more than 100 lakes, several nature trails, stables, canoeing, and family events and summer concerts. An event center on the property hosts company meetings and gatherings.
After a round, The Clubhouse Bar & Grille serves casual food and drinks.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 7 | |||||
| Tee I | 407 | 179 | 348 | 184 | 384 | 536 | 400 | 200 | 484 | 378 | 350 | 185 | 478 | 388 | 158 | 393 | 163 | 494 | 3122 | 2987 | 6,109 | 70 | 69.7/126 |
| Tee II | 380 | 151 | 335 | 151 | 359 | 510 | 366 | 181 | 454 | 353 | 341 | 160 | 462 | 373 | 141 | 377 | 154 | 485 | 2887 | 2846 | 5,733 | 70 | 68.1/125 |
| Tee III | 357 | 131 | 325 | 118 | 335 | 493 | 358 | 152 | 448 | 342 | 315 | 135 | 442 | 363 | 119 | 360 | 140 | 409 | 2717 | 2625 | 5,342 | 70 | 65.5/115 |
| Tee IV | 306 | 113 | 265 | 97 | 243 | 435 | 282 | 136 | 371 | 353 | 341 | 160 | 393 | 311 | 95 | 322 | 154 | 379 | 2248 | 2508 | 4,756 | 70 | 63.1/110 |
| Tee V | 306 | 113 | 270 | 97 | 249 | 442 | 284 | 136 | 360 | 326 | 273 | 129 | 393 | 311 | 97 | 322 | 130 | 379 | 2257 | 2360 | 4,617 | 70 | 62.8/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tee I | 69.7 | 126 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Tee II | 68.1 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Tee III | 65.5 | 115 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Tee IV | 63.1 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Tee V | 62.8 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
Top courses near O'Fallon ›