
Gimme Golf Club - South House is an indoor golf clubhouse in Fenton, Missouri, serving as the second physical location for the club's digital golf community. It opened in the fall of 2023, joining the club's original house.
The club is built around camaraderie and is open to golfers of all skill levels. The clubhouses operate as members-only spaces, though members are welcome to bring guests. Members have access to the tee sheet and can book their own simulator times, while same-day simulator rentals are available to the public subject to availability.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 424 | 574 | 205 | 425 | 368 | 210 | 360 | 473 | 360 | 375 | 163 | 485 | 148 | 533 | 390 | 178 | 380 | 350 | 3399 | 3002 | 6,401 | 71 | 72.2/134 |
| Blue | 398 | 550 | 180 | 394 | 340 | 192 | 345 | 455 | 336 | 359 | 156 | 480 | 136 | 513 | 356 | 158 | 341 | 330 | 3190 | 2829 | 6,019 | 71 | 70.4/129 |
| White | 385 | 525 | 144 | 368 | 325 | 168 | 322 | 434 | 317 | 328 | 140 | 465 | 125 | 494 | 340 | 144 | 318 | 305 | 2988 | 2659 | 5,647 | 71 | 68.6/125 |
| White/Gold | 345 | 460 | 144 | 355 | 325 | 168 | 322 | 422 | 317 | 320 | 140 | 430 | 125 | 483 | 330 | 144 | 318 | 295 | 2858 | 2585 | 5,443 | 71 | 67.6/122 |
| Gold | 345 | 460 | 115 | 355 | 315 | 152 | 316 | 422 | 302 | 320 | 130 | 430 | 115 | 483 | 330 | 132 | 306 | 295 | 2782 | 2541 | 5,323 | 71 | 67.1/118 |
| Red | 255 | 430 | 98 | 325 | 283 | 132 | 295 | 390 | 245 | 242 | 105 | 400 | 95 | 380 | 305 | 87 | 219 | 270 | 2453 | 2103 | 4,556 | 71 | 63.7/109 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 410 | 179 | 340 | 365 | 570 | 420 | 545 | 186 | 362 | 380 | 580 | 220 | 540 | 187 | 360 | 565 | 208 | 370 | 3377 | 3410 | 6,787 | 72 | 73.5/141 |
| Blue | 392 | 168 | 330 | 345 | 550 | 400 | 515 | 177 | 330 | 355 | 550 | 190 | 500 | 159 | 350 | 550 | 188 | 355 | 3207 | 3197 | 6,404 | 72 | 71.8/140 |
| White | 348 | 148 | 300 | 315 | 495 | 375 | 490 | 156 | 300 | 345 | 530 | 153 | 460 | 151 | 325 | 526 | 170 | 325 | 2927 | 2985 | 5,912 | 72 | 69.8/131 |
| White/Gold | 313 | 148 | 300 | 315 | 457 | 360 | 483 | 156 | 300 | 335 | 510 | 153 | 432 | 151 | 325 | 503 | 135 | 325 | 2832 | 2869 | 5,701 | 72 | 69.2/122 |
| Gold | 313 | 140 | 285 | 305 | 457 | 360 | 483 | 150 | 290 | 335 | 510 | 137 | 432 | 123 | 295 | 503 | 135 | 315 | 2783 | 2785 | 5,568 | 72 | 68.4/120 |
| Red | 280 | 112 | 244 | 235 | 450 | 315 | 430 | 120 | 253 | 250 | 450 | 115 | 375 | 109 | 240 | 450 | 93 | 270 | 2439 | 2352 | 4,791 | 72 | 64.9/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Course · Black | 72.2 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| North Course · Blue | 70.4 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| North Course · White | 68.6 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| North Course · White/Gold | 67.6 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| North Course · Gold | 67.1 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| North Course · Red | 63.7 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
| South Course · Black | 73.5 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| South Course · Blue | 71.8 | 140 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| South Course · White | 69.8 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| South Course · White/Gold | 69.2 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| South Course · Gold | 68.4 | 120 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| South Course · Red | 64.9 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Fenton ›