Bogey Creek Golf Club sits on a 208-acre property in Farmington, Missouri, about an hour from St. Louis. The course was designed in 1993 by Gary Kern and occupies ground between a residential neighborhood and surrounding farmland, giving the layout a mix of open, rural views.
The 18-hole routing is made up of four par threes, ten par fours and four par fives. The club is open to public play while offering club-level amenities.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 1 | |||||
| Gold | 531 | 430 | 371 | 205 | 491 | 388 | 373 | 179 | 461 | 429 | 580 | 381 | 229 | 442 | 506 | 193 | 435 | 469 | 3429 | 3664 | 7,093 | 72 | 74.4/135 |
| Blue | 509 | 400 | 349 | 183 | 467 | 371 | 353 | 164 | 437 | 407 | 562 | 368 | 212 | 416 | 477 | 167 | 420 | 458 | 3233 | 3487 | 6,720 | 72 | 72.7/129 |
| Blue/White | 509 | 374 | 349 | 168 | 451 | 371 | 353 | 163 | 404 | 407 | 547 | 368 | 192 | 381 | 477 | 167 | 404 | 431 | 3142 | 3374 | 6,516 | 72 | 71.3/125 |
| White | 490 | 374 | 336 | 168 | 451 | 351 | 322 | 163 | 404 | 381 | 547 | 345 | 192 | 381 | 463 | 154 | 404 | 431 | 3059 | 3298 | 6,357 | 72 | 70.4/121 |
| White/Black | 490 | 340 | 336 | 135 | 437 | 351 | 322 | 135 | 350 | 381 | 490 | 345 | 165 | 365 | 463 | 154 | 325 | 345 | 2896 | 3033 | 5,929 | 72 | 68.3/119 |
| Black | 430 | 340 | 295 | 135 | 437 | 325 | 290 | 135 | 350 | 330 | 490 | 290 | 165 | 365 | 400 | 130 | 325 | 345 | 2737 | 2840 | 5,577 | 72 | 66.7/115 |
| Red | 426 | 315 | 293 | 134 | 435 | 275 | 287 | 100 | 277 | 328 | 490 | 284 | 162 | 361 | 396 | 125 | 325 | 340 | 2542 | 2811 | 5,353 | 72 | 65.8/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 74.4 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 72.7 | 129 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White | 71.3 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 70.4 | 121 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White/Black | 68.3 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Black | 66.7 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red | 65.8 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Farmington ›