The Legends Country Club in Eureka, Missouri, is a private club that opened in 1989 with an 18-hole championship course designed by Robert Trent Jones Sr. During the 1990s, Gary Kern added a further nine holes, bringing the layout to 27 holes.
Beyond golf, the club's amenities include racquet sports, aquatics and bocce ball, along with dining facilities. A regular calendar of social events is held for members throughout the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 485 | 416 | 401 | 489 | 157 | 396 | 388 | 211 | 541 | 333 | 167 | 420 | 409 | 203 | 343 | 470 | 377 | 385 | 3484 | 3107 | 6,591 | 71 | 72.5/138 |
| Gold | 455 | 381 | 377 | 452 | 142 | 380 | 349 | 188 | 505 | 333 | 142 | 377 | 343 | 180 | 336 | 470 | 348 | 370 | 3229 | 2899 | 6,128 | 71 | 70.8/128 |
| Gold/Blue | 455 | 381 | 351 | 425 | 142 | 333 | 349 | 170 | 505 | 333 | 142 | 360 | 343 | 180 | 306 | 470 | 315 | 349 | 3111 | 2798 | 5,909 | 71 | 69.4/128 |
| Blue | 428 | 350 | 351 | 425 | 125 | 333 | 320 | 170 | 463 | 333 | 131 | 360 | 331 | 162 | 306 | 401 | 315 | 349 | 2965 | 2688 | 5,680 | 71 | 68.2/126 |
| Blue/White | 428 | 336 | 351 | 391 | 125 | 333 | 320 | 127 | 463 | 333 | 131 | 326 | 276 | 162 | 260 | 401 | 298 | 349 | 2874 | 2536 | 5,410 | 71 | 66.9/120 |
| White | 428 | 336 | 335 | 391 | 104 | 314 | 284 | 127 | 428 | 315 | 109 | 326 | 276 | 134 | 260 | 401 | 298 | 340 | 2747 | 2459 | 5,205 | 71 | 66.0/114 |
| Green | 366 | 271 | 280 | 333 | 104 | 240 | 213 | 105 | 362 | 288 | 109 | 294 | 245 | 101 | 230 | 363 | 240 | 290 | 2274 | 2160 | 4,434 | 71 | 62.5/109 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 431 | 386 | 175 | 403 | 546 | 186 | 447 | 509 | 456 | 485 | 416 | 401 | 489 | 157 | 396 | 388 | 211 | 385 | 3539 | 3328 | 6,867 | 71 | 73.6/136 |
| Gold | 382 | 360 | 151 | 373 | 509 | 173 | 424 | 487 | 440 | 333 | 142 | 377 | 343 | 180 | 336 | 470 | 348 | 370 | 3299 | 2899 | 6,198 | 71 | 70.5/131 |
| Gold/Blue | 367 | 360 | 151 | 354 | 509 | 146 | 424 | 487 | 398 | 333 | 142 | 360 | 343 | 180 | 306 | 470 | 315 | 349 | 3196 | 2798 | 5,994 | 71 | 69.5/129 |
| Blue | 367 | 343 | 120 | 354 | 477 | 146 | 391 | 451 | 398 | 333 | 131 | 360 | 331 | 162 | 306 | 401 | 315 | 349 | 3047 | 2688 | 5,742 | 71 | 68.2/127 |
| Blue/White | 367 | 343 | 120 | 311 | 477 | 146 | 347 | 451 | 361 | 333 | 131 | 326 | 276 | 162 | 260 | 401 | 298 | 349 | 2923 | 2536 | 5,459 | 71 | 66.8/122 |
| White | 349 | 302 | 117 | 311 | 430 | 122 | 347 | 421 | 361 | 315 | 109 | 326 | 276 | 134 | 260 | 401 | 298 | 340 | 2760 | 2459 | 5,219 | 71 | 65.8/117 |
| Green | 284 | 247 | 110 | 236 | 378 | 118 | 317 | 378 | 315 | 288 | 109 | 294 | 245 | 101 | 230 | 363 | 240 | 290 | 2383 | 2160 | 4,543 | 71 | 62.6/105 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 485 | 416 | 401 | 489 | 157 | 396 | 388 | 211 | 541 | 431 | 386 | 175 | 403 | 546 | 186 | 447 | 509 | 456 | 3484 | 3539 | 7,023 | 72 | 74.3/139 |
| Gold | 455 | 381 | 377 | 452 | 142 | 380 | 349 | 188 | 505 | 382 | 360 | 151 | 373 | 509 | 173 | 424 | 487 | 440 | 3229 | 3299 | 6,528 | 72 | 72.3/130 |
| Blue/Gold | 455 | 381 | 351 | 425 | 142 | 333 | 349 | 170 | 505 | 367 | 360 | 151 | 354 | 509 | 146 | 424 | 487 | 398 | 3111 | 3196 | 6,307 | 72 | 71.1/128 |
| Blue | 428 | 350 | 351 | 425 | 125 | 333 | 320 | 170 | 463 | 367 | 343 | 120 | 354 | 477 | 146 | 391 | 451 | 398 | 2965 | 3047 | 6,012 | 72 | 69.5/127 |
| Blue/White | 428 | 336 | 351 | 391 | 125 | 333 | 320 | 127 | 463 | 367 | 343 | 120 | 311 | 477 | 146 | 347 | 451 | 361 | 2874 | 2923 | 5,797 | 72 | 68.5/119 |
| White | 428 | 335 | 335 | 391 | 104 | 314 | 284 | 127 | 428 | 349 | 302 | 117 | 311 | 430 | 122 | 347 | 421 | 361 | 2746 | 2760 | 5,506 | 72 | 67.0/114 |
| White/Green | 428 | 335 | 280 | 333 | 104 | 240 | 284 | 127 | 428 | 284 | 302 | 117 | 311 | 378 | 118 | 317 | 378 | 315 | 2559 | 2520 | 5,079 | 72 | 65.0/109 |
| Green | 366 | 271 | 280 | 333 | 104 | 240 | 213 | 105 | 362 | 284 | 247 | 110 | 236 | 378 | 118 | 317 | 378 | 315 | 2274 | 2383 | 4,657 | 72 | 62.9/108 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | ||
| Black | 333 | 167 | 420 | 409 | 203 | 343 | 470 | 377 | 385 | 3,107 | 35 | 35.4/136 |
| Gold | 333 | 142 | 377 | 343 | 180 | 336 | 470 | 348 | 370 | 2,899 | 35 | 34.5/128 |
| Gold/Blue | 333 | 142 | 360 | 343 | 180 | 306 | 470 | 315 | 349 | 2,798 | 35 | 33.9/128 |
| Blue | 333 | 131 | 360 | 331 | 162 | 306 | 401 | 315 | 349 | 2,688 | 35 | 33.4/125 |
| Blue/White | 333 | 131 | 326 | 276 | 162 | 260 | 401 | 298 | 349 | 2,536 | 35 | 32.6/122 |
| White | 315 | 109 | 326 | 276 | 134 | 260 | 401 | 298 | 340 | 2,459 | 35 | 32.4/118 |
| White/Green | 288 | 109 | 294 | 276 | 134 | 230 | 401 | 298 | 290 | 2,320 | 35 | 31.6/116 |
| Green | 288 | 109 | 294 | 245 | 101 | 230 | 363 | 240 | 290 | 2,160 | 35 | 31.1/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 & #3 · Black | 72.5 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| #1 & #3 · Gold | 70.8 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| #1 & #3 · Gold/Blue | 69.4 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| #1 & #3 · Blue | 68.2 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| #1 & #3 · Blue/White | 66.9 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| #1 & #3 · White | 66.0 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| #1 & #3 · Green | 62.5 | 109 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| #2 & #3 · Black | 73.6 | 136 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| #2 & #3 · Gold | 70.5 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| #2 & #3 · Gold/Blue | 69.5 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| #2 & #3 · Blue | 68.2 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| #2 & #3 · Blue/White | 66.8 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| #2 & #3 · White | 65.8 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| #2 & #3 · Green | 62.6 | 105 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
| RTJ Course · Black | 74.3 | 139 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| RTJ Course · Gold | 72.3 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| RTJ Course · Blue/Gold | 71.1 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| RTJ Course · Blue | 69.5 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| RTJ Course · Blue/White | 68.5 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| RTJ Course · White | 67.0 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| RTJ Course · White/Green | 65.0 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| RTJ Course · Green | 62.9 | 108 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Eureka ›