Set on the grounds of a former dairy show farm, Pevely Farms Golf Club is an 18-hole championship course designed by architect Arthur Hills, who routed the holes through the natural contours of the Meramec River Valley.
Stretching to more than 7,100 yards from the championship tees, the layout features zoysia fairways and bentgrass greens. Significant elevation changes, forced carries over water and views across the river valley characterize the round, and the course is designed to test low-handicap players while remaining playable for the occasional golfer.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 446 | 531 | 277 | 439 | 199 | 398 | 397 | 217 | 527 | 403 | 401 | 572 | 389 | 145 | 358 | 443 | 422 | 468 | 3431 | 3601 | 7,032 | 72 | 74.6/141 |
| Blue | 425 | 524 | 250 | 439 | 163 | 363 | 384 | 201 | 506 | 384 | 381 | 544 | 371 | 138 | 344 | 439 | 408 | 453 | 3255 | 3462 | 6,717 | 72 | 73.1/138 |
| Blue/White | 425 | 492 | 250 | 426 | 132 | 321 | 384 | 182 | 481 | 352 | 381 | 544 | 335 | 138 | 344 | 403 | 408 | 408 | 3093 | 3313 | 6,406 | 72 | 71.5/130 |
| White | 388 | 492 | 235 | 383 | 132 | 321 | 353 | 182 | 481 | 352 | 352 | 527 | 335 | 122 | 328 | 403 | 376 | 408 | 2967 | 3203 | 6,170 | 72 | 70.5/127 |
| Yellow | 388 | 441 | 191 | 336 | 132 | 321 | 353 | 182 | 424 | 306 | 352 | 465 | 335 | 122 | 328 | 324 | 303 | 325 | 2768 | 2860 | 5,628 | 72 | 67.8/121 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.6 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Blue | 73.1 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue/White | 71.5 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 70.5 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Yellow | 67.8 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Crescent ›