Temporarily closed
Crescent Farms Golf Club is a 27-hole public course set in the countryside outside St. Louis, roughly a 20-minute drive from the Gateway Arch.
The layout runs through heavily wooded, rolling terrain, with ponds and creeks coming into play across its manicured fairways and greens. The variety of holes gives players plenty to work through over a full round.
The club was formerly known as The Players Club at St. Louis and now operates under its current name.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 30 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | |||
| Black | 126 | 305 | 292 | 110 | 147 | 333 | 133 | 163 | 106 | 1,715 | 30 | 28.6/96 |
| Tan | 95 | 274 | 274 | 88 | 122 | 279 | 112 | 149 | 75 | 1,468 | 30 | 27.8/87 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 385 | 515 | 180 | 450 | 395 | 550 | 416 | 160 | 439 | 430 | 515 | 212 | 460 | 417 | 165 | 553 | 426 | 410 | 3490 | 3588 | 7,078 | 72 | 74.2/135 |
| Gold | 352 | 495 | 170 | 430 | 365 | 535 | 391 | 145 | 423 | 405 | 498 | 194 | 440 | 400 | 155 | 538 | 388 | 389 | 3306 | 3407 | 6,713 | 72 | 72.6/131 |
| Gold/Green | 325 | 495 | 170 | 400 | 365 | 535 | 352 | 145 | 379 | 380 | 498 | 168 | 410 | 400 | 155 | 538 | 363 | 367 | 3166 | 3279 | 6,445 | 72 | 71.8/129 |
| Green | 325 | 475 | 155 | 400 | 350 | 516 | 352 | 130 | 379 | 380 | 468 | 168 | 410 | 384 | 150 | 490 | 363 | 367 | 3082 | 3180 | 6,262 | 72 | 70.8/128 |
| Tan | 300 | 452 | 145 | 381 | 330 | 485 | 332 | 115 | 350 | 350 | 448 | 148 | 370 | 344 | 120 | 455 | 332 | 333 | 2890 | 2900 | 5,790 | 72 | 68.9/119 |
| Tan/Blue | 300 | 452 | 115 | 356 | 330 | 465 | 314 | 115 | 286 | 320 | 433 | 148 | 355 | 344 | 120 | 438 | 332 | 292 | 2733 | 2782 | 5,515 | 72 | 67.3/112 |
| Blue | 250 | 438 | 115 | 356 | 310 | 465 | 314 | 100 | 286 | 320 | 433 | 132 | 355 | 329 | 95 | 438 | 322 | 292 | 2634 | 2716 | 5,350 | 72 | 66.1/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.2 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Gold | 72.6 | 131 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Gold/Green | 71.8 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Green | 70.8 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Tan | 68.9 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Tan/Blue | 67.3 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Blue | 66.1 | 105 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Crescent ›