Columbia Country Club sits near the center of Columbia, close to downtown and accessible from Highway 70 and Old Highway 63. The club's 18-hole championship course is visible on the approach to the clubhouse, with heavily wooded fairways, fast greens and Hinkson Creek winding through the property.
Inside, the clubhouse offers a relaxed setting that includes the Fireside Grill, along with the Greenside Patio for drinks after a round. The club is private and member-based, and also hosts events for guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 6 | |||||
| Gold - M | 571 | 385 | 409 | 359 | 356 | 157 | 431 | 370 | 405 | 368 | 222 | 413 | 182 | 473 | 552 | 189 | 308 | 551 | 3443 | 3258 | 6,701 | 71 | 73.3/137 |
| Gold/BlackCombo | 550 | 385 | 380 | 359 | 340 | 157 | 360 | 356 | 405 | 368 | 197 | 392 | 182 | 449 | 552 | 189 | 308 | 480 | 3292 | 3117 | 6,409 | 71 | 71.8/136 |
| Black - M | 550 | 310 | 380 | 339 | 340 | 138 | 360 | 356 | 316 | 348 | 197 | 392 | 157 | 449 | 528 | 152 | 278 | 480 | 3089 | 2981 | 6,070 | 71 | 70.1/133 |
| Black/Silver Combo | 493 | 310 | 367 | 339 | 296 | 138 | 316 | 313 | 316 | 348 | 182 | 308 | 157 | 421 | 528 | 152 | 278 | 409 | 2888 | 2783 | 5,671 | 71 | 67.9/127 |
| Silver - M | 493 | 270 | 367 | 310 | 296 | 122 | 316 | 313 | 298 | 310 | 182 | 308 | 157 | 421 | 490 | 144 | 260 | 409 | 2785 | 2681 | 5,466 | 71 | 66.8/122 |
| Silver/White Combo | 437 | 270 | 293 | 310 | 274 | 122 | 284 | 291 | 298 | 310 | 116 | 286 | 157 | 328 | 490 | 144 | 260 | 405 | 2579 | 2496 | 5,075 | 71 | 64.9/118 |
| White - M | 437 | 238 | 293 | 271 | 274 | 112 | 284 | 291 | 239 | 279 | 116 | 286 | 134 | 328 | 363 | 107 | 202 | 405 | 2439 | 2220 | 4,659 | 71 | 63.2/113 |
| Junior Tees | 324 | 210 | 252 | 206 | 191 | 72 | 233 | 248 | 185 | 324 | 210 | 252 | 206 | 191 | 72 | 233 | 248 | 185 | 1921 | 1921 | 3,842 | 72 | 61.4/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold - M | 73.3 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Gold/BlackCombo | 71.8 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Black - M | 70.1 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Black/Silver Combo | 67.9 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Silver - M | 66.8 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Silver/White Combo | 64.9 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| White - M | 63.2 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Junior Tees | 61.4 | 101 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Columbia ›