| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 361 | 554 | 359 | 350 | 495 | 149 | 378 | 217 | 418 | 541 | 126 | 417 | 460 | 408 | 378 | 331 | 192 | 521 | 3281 | 3374 | 6,655 | 72 | 71.3/122 |
| Blue | 347 | 539 | 351 | 335 | 485 | 135 | 361 | 200 | 410 | 524 | 115 | 370 | 433 | 394 | 365 | 325 | 176 | 500 | 3163 | 3202 | 6,365 | 72 | 69.7/120 |
| White | 285 | 465 | 286 | 250 | 426 | 125 | 315 | 192 | 344 | 475 | 95 | 296 | 363 | 322 | 318 | 315 | 160 | 436 | 2688 | 2780 | 5,468 | 72 | 65.7/110 |
| Gold | 285 | 391 | 286 | 250 | 426 | 125 | 315 | 153 | 344 | 415 | 95 | 296 | 314 | 322 | 318 | 315 | 160 | 436 | 2575 | 2671 | 5,246 | 72 | 64.6/105 |
| Green | 251 | 391 | 262 | 236 | 386 | 118 | 292 | 153 | 308 | 415 | 85 | 250 | 314 | 272 | 275 | 295 | 132 | 379 | 2397 | 2417 | 4,814 | 72 | 62.4/97 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.3 | 122 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Blue | 69.7 | 120 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 65.7 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Gold | 64.6 | 105 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| Green | 62.4 | 97 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
Top courses near Monett ›