
Terre Du Lac Golf Course and Country Club is an 18-hole public course in Bonne Terre that opened in 1969 to a design by Roy Albert Anderson. The naturally rolling fairways are planted in bermuda grass, with bent grass greens.
Water hazards and bunkered greens add difficulty, while the tee boxes and cart paths are landscaped throughout. The layout looks out over the lakes of Terre du Lac, with the St. Francois mountains forming a scenic backdrop.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 356 | 220 | 401 | 536 | 401 | 335 | 552 | 176 | 354 | 372 | 138 | 322 | 371 | 196 | 447 | 465 | 579 | 518 | 3331 | 3408 | 6,739 | 72 | 72.4/133 |
| Blue | 346 | 210 | 380 | 509 | 353 | 301 | 536 | 145 | 315 | 345 | 128 | 310 | 349 | 173 | 424 | 437 | 545 | 486 | 3095 | 3197 | 6,292 | 72 | 70.3/129 |
| White | 334 | 200 | 369 | 476 | 340 | 288 | 522 | 135 | 305 | 328 | 118 | 296 | 335 | 159 | 408 | 424 | 461 | 451 | 2969 | 2980 | 5,949 | 72 | 68.8/122 |
| Red | 327 | 165 | 344 | 406 | 332 | 275 | 471 | 125 | 295 | 313 | 108 | 286 | 324 | 146 | 324 | 310 | 405 | 424 | 2740 | 2640 | 5,380 | 72 | 65.9/119 |
| Gold | 279 | 122 | 286 | 370 | 298 | 237 | 435 | 100 | 244 | 290 | 85 | 251 | 299 | 127 | 314 | 300 | 398 | 379 | 2371 | 2443 | 4,814 | 72 | 62.7/112 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | |||
| Blue | 423 | 402 | 193 | 479 | 402 | 500 | 142 | 388 | 420 | 3,349 | 36 | 37.1/129 |
| White | 352 | 327 | 147 | 469 | 349 | 488 | 125 | 342 | 372 | 2,971 | 36 | 35.3/125 |
| Red | 344 | 315 | 131 | 353 | 227 | 411 | 115 | 285 | 368 | 2,549 | 36 | 32.9/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.4 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 70.3 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| White | 68.8 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Red | 65.9 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Gold | 62.7 | 112 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Bonne Terre ›Top courses near Farmington ›