Blue Springs Golf Club is a public 18-hole course in Blue Springs, Missouri. From the championship tees it plays 6,590 yards, a length that gives the layout some challenge while remaining playable for newer golfers as well as more experienced ones.
The course is maintained by an on-site grounds superintendent and sits in eastern Jackson County.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 359 | 189 | 389 | 499 | 406 | 178 | 330 | 476 | 369 | 380 | 183 | 515 | 343 | 190 | 380 | 541 | 426 | 437 | 3195 | 3395 | 6,590 | 72 | 72.2/137 |
| White | 328 | 165 | 369 | 473 | 391 | 141 | 315 | 457 | 355 | 354 | 170 | 486 | 325 | 165 | 367 | 512 | 395 | 389 | 2994 | 3163 | 6,157 | 72 | 70.3/127 |
| Grey | 317 | 150 | 301 | 448 | 347 | 128 | 242 | 440 | 316 | 337 | 148 | 392 | 279 | 147 | 341 | 428 | 300 | 282 | 2689 | 2654 | 5,343 | 72 | 65.8/122 |
| Red | 296 | 150 | 301 | 421 | 341 | 105 | 242 | 411 | 316 | 316 | 148 | 392 | 279 | 132 | 334 | 428 | 300 | 282 | 2583 | 2611 | 5,194 | 72 | 64.9/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.2 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 70.3 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Grey | 65.8 | 122 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Red | 64.9 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Blue Springs ›