Adams Pointe Golf Club is an 18-hole championship course set in the rolling hills of Blue Springs, Missouri, roughly 20 minutes east of downtown Kansas City and just off Highway 70.
The layout is routed through two distinct halves. The front nine is cut from forest and wetlands, giving it a tighter, more demanding character, while the back nine opens into scenic links-style golf marked by dramatic elevation changes.
Single-rider scooters are available as an alternative to a golf car, offered on a first-come, first-served basis.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 10 | |||||
| Gold | 357 | 525 | 426 | 192 | 358 | 419 | 418 | 240 | 494 | 513 | 383 | 185 | 367 | 549 | 422 | 420 | 221 | 443 | 3429 | 3503 | 6,932 | 72 | 73.9/136 |
| Gold/Blue | 357 | 513 | 426 | 192 | 334 | 419 | 384 | 240 | 457 | 513 | 358 | 185 | 332 | 549 | 384 | 420 | 195 | 443 | 3322 | 3379 | 6,701 | 72 | 72.6/136 |
| Blue | 327 | 513 | 375 | 162 | 334 | 390 | 384 | 208 | 457 | 475 | 358 | 164 | 332 | 486 | 384 | 369 | 195 | 416 | 3150 | 3179 | 6,329 | 72 | 70.8/129 |
| Blue/White | 327 | 453 | 375 | 162 | 300 | 390 | 361 | 208 | 432 | 475 | 328 | 164 | 320 | 486 | 358 | 369 | 163 | 416 | 3008 | 3079 | 6,087 | 72 | 69.7/125 |
| White | 288 | 453 | 346 | 139 | 300 | 341 | 361 | 162 | 432 | 455 | 328 | 136 | 320 | 465 | 358 | 335 | 163 | 355 | 2822 | 2915 | 5,737 | 72 | 68.0/122 |
| White/Green | 288 | 428 | 346 | 139 | 250 | 341 | 332 | 162 | 388 | 455 | 298 | 136 | 306 | 465 | 309 | 335 | 124 | 355 | 2674 | 2783 | 5,457 | 72 | 66.8/117 |
| Green | 263 | 428 | 256 | 115 | 250 | 284 | 332 | 138 | 388 | 440 | 298 | 92 | 306 | 380 | 309 | 308 | 124 | 313 | 2454 | 2570 | 5,024 | 72 | 64.5/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 73.9 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Gold/Blue | 72.6 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 70.8 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/White | 69.7 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 68.0 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White/Green | 66.8 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Green | 64.5 | 114 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Blue Springs ›