
Eagles' Landing Golf Course in Belton, Missouri, offers golfers the option of playing 18 or 9 holes. The layout is designed to present a challenge while remaining fair to players of varying ability.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Orange | 354 | 378 | 187 | 413 | 518 | 219 | 531 | 372 | 359 | 551 | 201 | 402 | 360 | 502 | 416 | 456 | 191 | 433 | 3331 | 3512 | 6,843 | 72 | 73.3/133 |
| Orange/Blue | 354 | 364 | 187 | 339 | 518 | 159 | 531 | 358 | 359 | 525 | 201 | 370 | 360 | 502 | 390 | 413 | 191 | 433 | 3169 | 3385 | 6,554 | 72 | 72.1/131 |
| Blue | 327 | 364 | 150 | 339 | 497 | 159 | 472 | 358 | 338 | 525 | 173 | 370 | 337 | 488 | 390 | 413 | 180 | 385 | 3004 | 3261 | 6,265 | 72 | 70.6/125 |
| Blue/Gray | 327 | 348 | 150 | 298 | 497 | 123 | 472 | 338 | 338 | 492 | 173 | 350 | 337 | 488 | 367 | 362 | 180 | 385 | 2891 | 3134 | 6,025 | 72 | 69.2/123 |
| Gray | 300 | 348 | 124 | 298 | 443 | 123 | 449 | 338 | 323 | 492 | 157 | 350 | 311 | 473 | 367 | 362 | 141 | 348 | 2746 | 3001 | 5,747 | 72 | 68.2/123 |
| Gray/Green | 300 | 287 | 124 | 255 | 443 | 103 | 449 | 338 | 301 | 414 | 157 | 324 | 311 | 473 | 340 | 326 | 141 | 304 | 2600 | 2790 | 5,390 | 72 | 66.4/112 |
| Green | 265 | 287 | 101 | 255 | 336 | 103 | 393 | 281 | 301 | 414 | 128 | 324 | 236 | 400 | 340 | 326 | 111 | 304 | 2322 | 2583 | 4,905 | 72 | 64.3/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange | 73.3 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Orange/Blue | 72.1 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 70.6 | 125 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Blue/Gray | 69.2 | 123 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Gray | 68.2 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Gray/Green | 66.4 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Green | 64.3 | 106 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
Top courses near Harrisonville ›