| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 389 | 478 | 353 | 183 | 369 | 505 | 423 | 357 | 200 | 389 | 478 | 353 | 183 | 369 | 505 | 423 | 357 | 200 | 3257 | 3257 | 6,514 | 72 | 71.8/124 |
| Black/Blue | 371 | 478 | 334 | 183 | 359 | 505 | 414 | 357 | 154 | 389 | 459 | 353 | 173 | 369 | 496 | 423 | 347 | 200 | 3155 | 3209 | 6,364 | 72 | 71.1/121 |
| Blue | 371 | 459 | 334 | 173 | 359 | 496 | 414 | 347 | 154 | 371 | 459 | 334 | 173 | 359 | 496 | 414 | 347 | 154 | 3107 | 3107 | 6,214 | 72 | 70.4/119 |
| Blue/White | 371 | 435 | 334 | 133 | 359 | 431 | 414 | 300 | 154 | 345 | 459 | 295 | 173 | 307 | 496 | 360 | 347 | 144 | 2931 | 2926 | 5,857 | 72 | 68.4/122 |
| White | 345 | 435 | 295 | 133 | 307 | 431 | 360 | 300 | 144 | 345 | 435 | 295 | 133 | 307 | 431 | 360 | 300 | 144 | 2750 | 2750 | 5,500 | 72 | 66.2/115 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | ||
| Black | 389 | 478 | 353 | 183 | 369 | 505 | 423 | 357 | 193 | 3,250 | 36 | 35.6/132 |
| Black/Blue | 389 | 459 | 353 | 173 | 369 | 496 | 423 | 347 | 193 | 3,202 | 36 | 35.4/131 |
| Blue | 371 | 459 | 334 | 173 | 359 | 496 | 414 | 347 | 154 | 3,107 | 36 | 34.9/128 |
| Blue/White | 371 | 435 | 334 | 133 | 359 | 431 | 414 | 300 | 154 | 2,931 | 36 | 34.1/118 |
| White | 345 | 435 | 295 | 133 | 307 | 431 | 360 | 300 | 144 | 2,750 | 36 | 33.6/115 |
| Gold | 336 | 429 | 288 | 125 | 300 | 425 | 354 | 284 | 137 | 2,678 | 36 | 33.4/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.8 | 124 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Black/Blue | 71.1 | 121 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Blue | 70.4 | 119 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Blue/White | 68.4 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| White | 66.2 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Missouri ›
All golf courses in Ballwin ›