Tianna Country Club in Walker, Minnesota, has been in operation for more than 95 years and is open to the public. The course is known for its fairways and manicured greens.
Several organized leagues run at the club, including a men's senior league, an 18-hole ladies league and a 9-hole ladies league. Instruction is also available, with experienced instructors working with golfers of any ability and tailoring lesson plans to each player's goals and current level of experience.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 316 | 177 | 355 | 435 | 540 | 270 | 330 | 277 | 422 | 545 | 184 | 443 | 419 | 387 | 184 | 413 | 409 | 538 | 3122 | 3522 | 6,644 | 72 | 72.7/133 |
| White | 296 | 170 | 345 | 429 | 531 | 264 | 316 | 270 | 410 | 527 | 170 | 418 | 399 | 371 | 167 | 398 | 397 | 522 | 3031 | 3369 | 6,400 | 72 | 71.5/130 |
| White/Gold Combo | 296 | 152 | 290 | 402 | 531 | 264 | 316 | 270 | 383 | 474 | 170 | 378 | 318 | 371 | 167 | 398 | 325 | 522 | 2904 | 3123 | 6,027 | 72 | 70.1/130 |
| Gold | 289 | 152 | 290 | 402 | 513 | 230 | 309 | 243 | 383 | 474 | 158 | 378 | 318 | 253 | 162 | 324 | 325 | 446 | 2811 | 2838 | 5,649 | 72 | 68.9/121 |
| Red | 286 | 137 | 220 | 397 | 484 | 226 | 240 | 240 | 395 | 400 | 147 | 374 | 315 | 249 | 156 | 320 | 321 | 442 | 2625 | 2724 | 5,349 | 72 | 67.4/119 |
| Red/Green Combo | 286 | 137 | 220 | 397 | 330 | 226 | 240 | 240 | 290 | 400 | 105 | 285 | 315 | 249 | 156 | 320 | 321 | 442 | 2366 | 2593 | 4,959 | 71 | 65.6/115 |
| Green/Gold Combo | 289 | 152 | 210 | 275 | 330 | 230 | 309 | 243 | 290 | 333 | 158 | 285 | 318 | 253 | 162 | 229 | 211 | 446 | 2328 | 2395 | 4,723 | 70 | 64.6/114 |
| Green | 200 | 85 | 210 | 275 | 330 | 185 | 165 | 170 | 290 | 333 | 105 | 285 | 195 | 210 | 116 | 229 | 211 | 279 | 1910 | 1963 | 3,873 | 65 | 61.4/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.7 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 71.5 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Gold Combo | 70.1 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold | 68.9 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 67.4 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red/Green Combo | 65.6 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Green/Gold Combo | 64.6 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Green | 61.4 | 106 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Walker ›